St. Thomas' Parish Park

Inscription. The park you are enjoying today was built on the site of the St. Thomas' Church, a beautiful Gothic structure built in 1893 and destroyed by fire in 1970. This park is intended by the parish to be a place of calm and meditation, as well as joy and laughter, in the midst of the city. We ask you to respect the grounds, and particularly the area around the remaining portion of the old structure. The labyrinth is here to assist your reflection as you enjoy the ever changing greenery of the park.

Erected 2000 by Parish of St. Thomas' Church.

The marker is to the right of the remains of the church.