Hartville in Wright County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Wright County "Lest We Forget" Memorial

Front Side
(Front Side)
Lest We Forget

World War I

Bare, Roy W. • Baker, Ovie • Beckett, Frank • Branstetter, Marvin • Brazeal, Jesse • Chadwell, James • Clark, Alexander • Evans, J. Frank • Findley, George E. • Floyd, Samuel D. • Gresham, Paul • Hire, Chester • Hofforth, O.A. • Hunt, Paul • Ingraham, T.C., Jr. • Johnson, Lewis • King, Clarence • McMurtry, O.H. • Plaster, Clarence • Scott, J.B. • Sellers, Elmer B. • Skyles, J.W. • Snow, Harry • Street, Walter • Tester, Leon • Thorne, Maynard • Todd, Joseph • Tool, Archie W. • Wright, Frank • Yeager, Otis • Young, Ray

World War II
Bailey, Claude • Butcher, Elisha E. • Bradshaw, Carl • Brott, Kenneth C. • Buttram, Warren B. • Calhoun, Chester L. • Cantrell, Sammy • Cantrell, Vaughn • Claxton, Charles G. • Claxton, Lawrence L. • Claxton, Billie Burke • Craig, Eugene C. • Curtright, Lawrence L. • Cravens, Clifford F. • Davis, Lowell • Gann, Sherrell • Halliburton, Ardell J. • Hembree, Floyd F. • Henslee, Doyle • Hightower, Dalton • Hopkins, George W. • Hudson, Murl • Hunsaker, Norman C. • Hurt, Lester M. • Hurt, Newel A. • Jarrett, Harold E. • Johnson, Charles F. • Kelley, Ova Art • Key, Robert E. • Lathrom, Lloyd E. • Marah, Adren K. • Massey, Toscha M. • Masters, Harry S. • Matlock, James S. • Mayberry, Alvin C. • McIntosh,
Earl N. • Mott, Clay B. • Mulkey, Joseph E. • Painter, Clement C. • Parsons, Curtis • Pearman, Harold F. • Perkins, Oris P. • Poort, Sylvester C. • Prock, Ernest L. • Riley, Thomas E. • Rippee, Harry W. • Rook, Ben N. • Roy, Raymond R. • Sanders, Lee • Shannon, Clay D. • Shannon, Lawrence R. • Todd, Harold A. • Todd, Rex L. • Thompson, Chester Hoyt • Thorne, Wiley K. • Tudor, Kenneth R. • Wilson, Layne • Woody, Lloyd • Wright, Robert W.

In Memory of Those Who Gave
Their Lives From Wright County