Rocky Hill in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Rocky Hill World War II Monument

( left panel )
In Grateful Tribute To The Men And Women From
Rocky Hill Who Honorably Served Their Country In
The Armed Forces In World War II
A Adams, Charles J., Jr. Adams, George L., Jr. Adler, Edgar T. Arnold, Audry C. Ashe, Wallace L. Avery, Clifford T. Avery, Gordon E. Avery, Kenneth G. Avery, Stanley H. B Backe, Austin S. Bacon, Edward C. Banfield, Elliott C. Baron, Peter Barr, Robert D. Bartosiak, Alfred Bartosiak, Henry ★Beck, Ellis A. Beck, Robert Beck, William H., Jr. Belanger, Theodore, Jr. ★Bennino, Frank J. ★Bennino, Horace J. Berg, Carl H. Best, Arthur F. Best, Herbert Bilo, Kurt E. Bisaillon, Alfred R. Bogus, Joseph E. Bogus, Peter Brenski, Leonard Brier, Lawrence F. Brier, Leonard W. Burditt, James Butler, Joseph L. Button, Richard Burke, Kenneth E. Burke, Carlton E. Burke, Gilbert E. C Caler, Osgood H. Canfield, Clifford R. Canfield, Frank R. Carlson, Herbert W. Carpentier, Francis J. Caruso, Anthony Caruso, James W. Caruso, Joseph E. Caruso, Nicholas E. Chapman, Alton W. Chapron, Albert J. Chapron, Alfred J. ★Chapron, Armand L. Chowanic, Frank Christensen, Andrew H. Churchill, Robinson A. Churchill, Wallace H. Clinton, Lawrence
2. Rocky Hill World War II Monument
( left panel )
E. Conashevick, Nicholas Conlon, Joseph Conroy, Robert I. Corona, Peter J. Cooke, Dudley M. Corcoran, William, Jr. D Dalenta, Edward J. Davis, Arnold G. DeGiovanni, Dante D. DeJohn, Alfred DeJohn, Anthony J. DeJohn, Benjamin DeJohn, David A. DeJohn, John J. DeJohn, Raymond Del Monte, Frank A. Del Monte, Louis A. Demers, Adrian Detweiler, Robert Dexter, Edward W. ★Dexter, Richard W. Dexter, William B. Dickinson, Raymond C. DiMartino, Brandy DiMauro, Sebastian DiMock, Thelma Donovan, James W. Donovan, John Joseph Dorey, Arthur J., Jr. Dorman, Arthur Dounouk, Alexander A. Downey, Charles S. Doyle, Robert R. Duchesneau, Wilfred W. Duffy, Robert W. Dusseault, Leo J., Jr. E Elwell, Allan D. Enquist, Elizabeth M. Enquist, William R. Eurto, Charles O Eurto, Herbert Eurto, Leonard E. Evans, Forrest E. F Fay, Margaret A. Fernandez, Santiago Flannigan, Thomas E. Fletcher, Jared K. Fox, Francis P. Freeburg, Roy W. G Gallup, Howard F. Gangi, Sebastian J. Gates, Raymond F., Jr. Gemme, Richard M. Ghagan, John T. Gilbert, Jarvis C. Gifford, Herbert Glahn, Karl G. Gleave, Arthur J. Gold, Benjamin M. Gold, Samuel Goodine, Allison V. Goodine, Franklin M. Goodrich, Charles F., Jr. Goodrich, James Goodwin, David K. ★Goss, Albert Gould, Robert J.
3. Rocky Hill World War II Monument
( right panel )
Goulette, Harry J. Green, George H. Greene, Warren A. Gregory, John D. Grimes, Lawrence E. Grimes, Robert J. Grimes, Thomas C. Grimes, Walter N. Griswold, Albert D. Griswold, Wilbur R. Grover, Chester Gustafson, Carl L. Gustafson, Kenneth M. Gustafson, LeRoy C. Gustavson, William H Hale, Henry G. Hall, Oscar E. Hanson, Albert A. Harbour, Ralph A. Harlow, Calvin J. Hart, Robert W. Herrick, Norman L. Hick, Allan H. Hick, Ralph E. Holmes, Edward A. Hoyt, Harold L. Hughes, Francis Hughes, Kermit D. Hughes, Robert M. Hughes, William Hummel, Alvin G Hummel, Charles J. Humphrey, Gordon M. Humphreys, John K. Hunnicitt, E.J. Hunt, Richard S. J Jackson, William Jarvis, George L. Johnson, Raymond C. Jones, Myron W. K Kaczynski, Joseph Kean, Alexander C. Kean, Donald G. Kean, Kenneth Kean, Ruby L. Kelley, George, P. Klatt. Herman Klatt, Julius Klewicki, Stanley Kosak, Adolph Krauskopf, Frederick Kriedel, Frederick Krowka, Charles Krowka, Walter J. Kwoka, Louis P. L Lanou, Vernon L. Lawrence, Walter F. Ledder, George Ledder, Robert Levich, Warren N. Libera, Evan Lydiard, Maynard F., Jr.

( right panel )
1941
4. Rocky Hill World War II Monument
- 1945
M Maclean, Charles Maclean, Richard L. Macneil, Robert D. Macy, Thomas W. Magaldi, William V. Mandrecuraf, Manuel Marino, Angelo Marino, Milton A. Markette, John F. Martin, Charles H., Jr. Martino, Albert Martino, Louis J. Mason, George L. Maurice, Gardiner R. ★Maxham, Henry G. McCarthy, Jane E. McCarthy, Marjory F. McClure, Eugene V. McClure, Leo J. McMahon, Bernard J. McNamara, Leonard J. Meehl, William E. Mellen, John A. Mellen, Oliver C. Merrick, Paul R. Merrill, John M. Mikosky, Joseph J. Millord, David L. Ming, Donald M. Morse, Richard H. Moser, David W. Moulton, Raymond M. Moyle, Wallace Moyle, Wallace, Jr. Muckor, Frank J. Muckor, Julius J. Murphy, Francis V. Murray, Donald C. Murray, Lorraine M. Mutch, James A. N Nagy, Stephen F. Neumann, Walter P. Nevico, Angelo Nevico, Anthony Nevico, Felix Nevico, James M. Newberg. George Newton, Earle C., Jr. Nielsen, Randolph T. Nielson, Roy O Ollari. John M. Orfitelli, John Oryell, Donald E. P Pacholski, Andrew J. Pacholski, Anthony S. Pacholski, John J. Pacholski, Walter J. Palmer, James C. Pantanella, Vincent J. Pasek, Michael A. Peck, Donald E. Peltier, Chester Perkins, Roy C. Perry, Oliver H. Peterson, Everett G. Peterson, George A. Pierczyk, Andrew M. Pierson, Freda E. Plucker, E. Allen Poisson, Mark R. Pomroy, Warren M., Jr. Poteda, Edw. P. Prentice, George W. Q Quintiliano, Alfred F. Quintiliano, Michael A. R Radion, John Ramette, Edward K. Raschi, Baldo J. Rauert, Mary Rauert, Stephen Reduker, Raymond A. Rhodes, Elsie G. Rhodes, Harry T. Rigoletti, Orest J. Roberts, Donald M. Roberts, Kenneth F. Roessler, Henry G. Rolick, Alexander J. Roman, Alex Roman, George Roman, Michael Roy, Dwight Russ, Edna L. Russ, George Russ, Robert Russell, Alden T. Rust, Henry, Jr. S Saxby, Edward F. Schaefer, Louis W. Schultz, Albin M. Schultz, Anthony Schultz, Joseph T. Segar, Edward Shanaman, Elwood P. Shaw, Leon A. Shirley, Thomas C. Silverman, Richard D. Smith, Carl D. Smith, William H. Socha, Edward Socha, John Soelch, Charles L., Jr. Soelch, Robert W. Soelch, William Spadaccaini, James Spencer, Charles E. Spencer, John M. Spencer, John H. Spencer, Robert G. Spencer, Walter B. Steding, Earl H. Stevens, Donald J. Stevens, George E. Stewart, Joseph P. Stickels, Ralph W. Stoneburner, Sidney W. Sullivan, Edward J. Sullivan, John H. Sweezy, Charles W. Sweezy, Robert E. T Tarquinio, Joseph Tatem, Robert C. Taylor, Clifton E. Taylor, Donald A. Taylor, Merton W. Tennyson, George I. Tooker, Sterling T. Trapp, James I. Trapp, John A. Twaddle, Richard A. Tyler, Adrian J., Jr. Tyler, Cleon A. Tyler, Eugene Tyler, Walter F. W Warner, James L. Webster, Donald Weymouth, Stephen L. Wilson, George G. Wind, Alan J. Woolley, Lester A. Woolley, Norman E. Y Yeager, Thomas J., Jr. Young, Lawrence W. Z Zanke, Edgar M. Zanke, Ferdinand A. Zanke, Floyd R. Zanke, Leonard W. Zariphes, Dr. Constantine Zavaski, Edward J. Zavaski, Henry Zavodjancik, Stephen R., Jr. Zdeb, Michael J.