Windsor in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Gold Star Casualties of World War II

By Michael Herrick, November 11, 2016
In Memory Of The
Gold Star Casualties
Of World War II
Virgino E. Araujo, Jr. Robert F. Brooks Clement J. Cain Allen J. Croswell Charles F. Cymerys Donald B. Edwards Ksower B. Federkiewicz T. Stetson (Ginewsky) Green Robert F. Hayes Robert J. Hills Charles H. Howard, Jr. Martin H. Johnson Clifford H. Judson, Jr. Lucien J. Kosiorek H. Cortlamdt Mack Howard V. Mack Nicholas Massow Charles S. Mitchell John D. Murray Elwood B. Niles Eugene Nogas D. Richard M. Osborn Michael E. Peters Sylvester J. George E. Pinney Edward J. Plunge John W. Remington Steve Richick Ernest J. Sadosky John H. Schillinger, Jr. Edward M. Slipkus Edward H. Stresky John A. Sturgis John C. Taylor Delano E. Williams