Axminster in Devon, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Axminster War Memorial

In Grateful Memory of the
Men of Axminster
Who Died for Their
Country in The
Bertram P. Bowles · Henry A. Bruce · John S. Channing · Charles S. Chant · Francis F. Chick · William C. Chick · William A. Claybin · Edward C. Claybin · Thomas P. Claybin · Alfred A. Coote · Frederick W. Coote · William Dimon · Samuel B. Enticott · Arthur Enticott · Charles Enticott · Gerald G. Elson · Joseph Farmer · Alfred W. Fish · John Froom · Raymond J. Gimble · Percy H. Cribble · William Haysom · Archibald J. Harris · John Harris · Bex Hoskins · Reginald Hoskins · Leonard W. Lethaby · Thomas Loud · Archibald M. Luff · Francis C. Lumbard · Albert C. Maidment · Frederick D. Maidment · William C. Mence · Job H. Adams · John N. Bevan · Ernest J. Moulding · Ralph Page · Albert H. Parker · Thomas F. Pavey · Ernest W. Peach · Wm H. Percy-Hardman · Frederick C. Perham · Frank Perryman · James Pomeroy · Ralph Pomeroy · Thomas L. Phippen · John H. Richards · Colin T. Rough · William J. Russell · Frederick J. Stentiford · William R. Silk · Albert J. Sloman · Edwin A.W. Snell · Tom S. Snell · William J. Spiller · John Spiller · Charles F. Sprague · Leslie W. Sprague · Reginald C. Sprague · Harry Strawbridge · Charles E. Sweetland · Sidney J. Tucker · Frederick C. White · Frederick C. Willey · William
H. Woodland · Philip Young · Charles Young

In Memory of Those Who Gave Their Lives
During the World War 1939 — 1945
Jeffries R.C. Bartlett · Cyril H. Carter · Wilfred C. Coleman · Brian P. Diment · Nelson H. Ellis · Sidney R. Foster · John J. Fry · Frederick W. Goddard · Cecil C. Percy-Hardman · Percy Lambert · Gilbert J. Long · James R. McNeil · Frederick W. Mouldong · William W. Nicholls · Vincent C. Pascoe · Kenneth H. Rosewell · Harold C. Spurway · Robert Strawbridge · Charles F.J. Willey

2. Axminster War Memorial

3. Axminster War Memorial