Bridgewater in Windsor County, Vermont — The American Northeast (New England)

Bridgewater World War I Monument

1. Bridgewater World War I Monument
Honor Roll

Adams, Ernest J. • Adams, Leon D. • * Adams, Lester W. • Adams, Royal L. • Atwood, Harland • Atwood, Leon A. • Ayer, Melvin C. • Baker, Harold • Becker, Levi • Biathrow, Phillip • Bradley, Clifford • Cady, Lynn Z. • Cady, William S. • Capron, Claude R. • Cole, Walter C. • Cushman, Louis • Dailey, Milton A. • Dalrymple, Lester • Davis, Earl W. • Davis, Lee B. • Fife, Orville • Geno, Napolean A. • Geno, Victor • * Geno, William • Goodnough, Lynn • Harris, Luman • Moulton, Louis • Pearsons, Lyle • Perkins, Fred M. • Perry, Harold E. • Putnam, Edwin • Reed, Herbert • Royce, Walter • Thompson, Richard E. • Thompson, Victor E. • Wardwell, Fred M. • Weedon, Gerald L. • Weeden, Royal E.

In grateful recognition of the Valor and Devotion of
the young men of this Community