Southington in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

In Memory of Southington Men

In Memory Of
Southington Men
Who Made The Supreme Sacrifice
In The Service Of Their Country In World War II
William U. Bailey Pfc • Lawrence Bowers Capt • Rudilph Cabata Mg • John Calvanese S/Sgt • Leonard Cyr Sgt • Donald Dorman T/Sgt • Paul A. Fiondella Pvt • Paul H. Flynn, Jr. Sgt • Stanley A. Folcik S/Sgt • Norman J. Fritz T/Sgt • Peter Guarzdowski Pfc • Francis Cura Pfc • Roger Jurclewicz T/Sgt • Albert C. Kinney Pfc • Peter Kiliski Mm • Edward Kleszzcz Pfc • Harold L. Limmer Lt • Victor J. Mastrianni S/Sgt • Mario Mirando Amm • Robert R. Moon Cpl • Horace E. Nichols Cwo • Carmen Palumbo Pfc • Charles C. Parker Lt • Anthony Pasquale S/Sgt • Joseph Perry Cpl • Stanley Putala T/Sgt • Paul Reussner S/Sgt • Peter S. Spratto Pfc • Walter Stasilowicz S/Sgt • Stephen Suchar, Jr. S/Sgt • Joseph Sullivan Lt • William C. Tiede Pfc • John A. Ziemba Pfc
This Plaque Donated By
Southington Lions Club