Fort George in Manhattan in New York County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

McNally Plaza World War I Memorial

and who at the time
of their enlistment
resided in the territory
covered by this post.
Lester L. Babcock • Abraham B. Berall • Frank D. Blakely • William Blessing • Irwin L. Bond • Emanuel Brode • Harry Bumfeld • Jacob Cohen • Raphael Cohen • Howard I. Coller • John V. Daniels Jr. • David Demby • Jeremiah A. Dunn • William Epstein • William J. Flanigan • Joseph L. Gallipsean • Harry P. Geochegan • Alfred T. Girmond • George G. Goldman • Archibald Gray • Irving Grossman • Thomas A. Hegarty • John C. Henshaw • Albert V. Herdman • Edward R. Hough • William A. Howe • Alexander R. Johnson • Andrew Kaas • Thomas F. Keenan • Emil W. Keinzle • John B. LaRose • Ashley Leonard • Jules A. Leroux • Phillip Levine • Oscar P. Lippe • James H. Mallon • Louis Markowitz • Philip E. Marrin • Quincy O. Mills • John A. Morrison • William J. McKenna • Richard J. McNally • John J. O’Dell • Edward O’Reilly • Dubois Owens • Daniel L. Pritchett • John F. Quinlivan • Michael Ressner • Philip E. Rosenfeld • Samuel B. Rottenberg • Eric H. Russel • James D. Ryder • Henry J. Schumacher • Harold L. Schiff • Harold A. Scofield • James Shea • Ernest Slattery • Harry G. Smith
• Lawrence Spence • Edeward Walsh • Earle P. Well • Inving M. Wolf

[ Back of Monument: ]