South Coventry Township near Pottstown in Chester County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

South Coventry Township WW II Memorial

1. South Coventry Twp. WW II Memorial
"They called these hills their home"
In Honor of
Residents of South Coventry
who served in World War II
1941 1945

*Michael Kopcho *Carrol E. Moses

John C. Asay • R. Carey Atkinson • Stanley Bealer • Thomas L. Bishop • George D. Bodor • Joseph J. Bodor • J. Penrose Boens • Francis T. Brower • George J. Brower • Russel D. Brown • Charles Buckwalter • Fred T. Cadmus III • Fred E. Cressman • Hugh Diver • Quentin C. Downing • Arnold V. Ecerland • Clyde Y. Favinger • Stuart P. Fighthorn • Walter E. Fisher • Charles D. Fries • Charles Q. Gloss • Robert E. Groff • Clyde E. Hampton • Catherine Handwork • Clyde H. Handwork • Frank J. Helfrich • Lucien A. Hendricks • Stephen Hnath • William J. Hnath • Theodore F. Hoffman • George Hunt • William M. Jackson Jr. • David G. Jones • Donald M. Jones • Willis V. Jones • Earl Kline • John D. Knauer • George Kochu • Stephen Kochu • Harry L. Kulcyski • Stephen Kulcyski • Harry C. Kuntzleman • Jack L. Kuntzleman • Irvan A. Llyod • John C. Llyod • Frank A. Lucas • Earl F. March • Lauren D. Metcalf • Clarence c. Miller • Harry A. Moore Jr. • Kenneth F. Moses • Lawrence R. Moses • Harry C. Moupar • Charles J. Nesley • John D. Nesley • Joseph R. Nesley • Merritt C. Nesley • James V. Placido • J. Kenneth Placido • Irvin D. Platt • John Richards Jr. • Sebastian Ritt • Walter B. Roadcap Jr. • Donald
D.P. Roy • E. Pierce Roy Jr. • Howard C. Seibold • Louis F. Serecely • Franklin N. Shaffer • Harding D. Shumate • Henry T. Shumate • Lacey F. Shumate • Earl W. Stoltzfus • Homer L. Stoltzfus Jr. • J. Stewart Waldorf • Robert E. Webster • Chester W. Whisler • Earl L. White • Ardel Wilson • Elmer W. Wilson • Laura V. Wilson • Warren W. Witmer • Michael Woyton

“They Called These Hills Their Home”

2. South Coventry Twp. WW II Memorial

1. South Coventry Township, Chester County, Pennsylvania. Wikipedia (Submitted on April 14, 2011, by Keith S Smith of West Chester, Pennsylvania.)

2. South Coventry Township. (Submitted on April 14, 2011, by Keith S Smith of West Chester, Pennsylvania.)