Shakopee in Scott County, Minnesota — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Shakopee Soldiers Monument

1. Shakopee Soldiers Monument
Inscription. This monument is dedicated to those from Shakopee who died while in military service of our country.

[emblems of the American Legion, Veterans of Foreign Wars, Ladies Auxiliary V.F.W., American Legion Auxiliary]

W. Lincoln • A. Strehlow • A. Moriarty • R.Scherkenbach • S. Demers • L. Hobbs • J. Phillips • S. Miller • R. Schaefer • H. Mather • J. Bohls • N. Bieren • J. Coburn • J. Sullivan • J. Beck • W. Scherer • R. Schoeber • F. Huth • P. Freymann • P. Arnold • E. Stack • F. Gelhaye • W. Bradley • E. Herrgott • W. McCullam • N. Menden • R. Dahl • N. Mattice • K. Theis • W. Henry • L. Doyle • G. Groll • F. Dircks • L. Ellis • A. Lemmer • G. McGovern • M. Mitchell • R. Cox • G. Dols • V. Herzog • D. O'Loughlin • S. McPheters • D. Zerbach Jr. • M. Sikich • C. Barnhart • G. Perkins

this postal address: 1801 East County Highway 101, Shakopee MN 55379, United States of America. Touch for directions.

2. Shakopee Soldiers Monument
3. Shakopee Soldiers Monument