Irvington in Baltimore, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

The Citizens of Irvington

Inscription.
As a lasting expression of their gratitude and affection, have placed this tablet as a testimonial to the young men of this community, who, in a spirit of unselfish patriotism, volunteered at their country's call, in the cause of democracy.

Thomas M. Bannon • Ralph L. Barner • Jus. Saunders Bohannon • Harry C. Childs • Robert E. Cooney • Edward A. Dumler • Russell E. Frost • Joseph L. Frost • Francis M. Ganzhorn • Holmes P. Hahn • E. Henry Hall • Walter A. Harvey • L. Frederick Heiner • Joseph S. Hood • Frank L. Holbein • William Francis Homburo • Herbert R. Ironmonger • Henry W. Ironmonger, Jr. • Wm. Cryil Jamieson • Charles Mago Jamieson • John M. Kapraun • Howard R. Kauffman • William A. Kelly • Paul E. Koch • Frank Lambert • Howard Louis Lambert • Van Lear Larrimer • Paul McKinley Lewis • Lloyd Lowndes Lewis • Leon Joseph Linhard • Sidney Lucas • Marshall P. Lucas • James Guy McKeever • Ernest C. Merkel • Edwin Joseph Murphy • Eugene Drum Nugent • Joseph B. Ogle • John J. O'Keefe • Irving O'Keefe • Joseph C. Owings • Kenneth L. Peddicord • James Joseph Perkinson • James A. Quigley • Thomas L. Rallston • John G. Reynolds • Henry Rottloff • Joseph A. Ryan • Alban Q. Ryan • Charles G. Schuchman • John E. Shields • James Skipper • Parker Skipper • Joseph A. Steiger • Warren C. Stewart • William T. Terry • William Andrew
Weise • Lewis Williams • Harry T. Winters • Edward Lawrence Woods • William W. Zeller

Erected 1917 by Irvington Fourth of July Safe and Sane Celebration Committee.