Percé in Le Rocher-Percé, Québec — Central Canada (French-Canadian)

Percé Great War Memorial

Inscription. English:
To Commemorate the valour of Officers and Men of Percé who fought in the Great War with his Majesty’s Forces for honour and freedom
Our heroic dead

French:
En mémoire de la vaillance des officiers et soldats de Percé qui ont combattu dans les armées de sa majesté pour l’honneur et la liberté
Nos morts héroiques

Lieut. J. Herbert Lamb • Spr. John Boucher • Jean Laflamme

English:
and in honour also of those who served

French:
et à l’honneur de ceux qui ont servi

1914

Dvr. Claude Genier • Cpl. E. John Furlong M.S.M. • Lieut. C. Ernest Lamb M.S.M. • Nurse Lillian Mabe • Charles B. Moreau • Arthur O. Méthot
1915

Sgt. L. Alfred Arbour M.L.8.BAR • Lieut. Chas. Eug. Garneau • Lieut. Paul E. Garneau • Lieut. Paul E. Garneau • Lieut. Horace P. Grenier M.C. • Spr. Leon E. Grenier • Nurse Emily Lenfestry • Albert Méthot • Charles Quirion • Philippe Rail
1916

Francis Butlin • Edmond Garneau • Charles A. Godfrey • Georges Gorman • J. Alfred Furlong • Gérard E. Flynn • Grant Lenfesty • John Paget • Damase D. Paquet • Francis Proulx • Herbert N. Vibert
1917-18

Fortunat Bourget • Philias Bourget • Arthur Bourget • Jos. Arbour • Omer Arbour • Gustave Beaudry • Joseph Blais • Edward Brochet • Horace Bourget • Wilfred Bourget • Emile Caron M.M. • J.B. Caron • Leslie Crombie • Michael Donohue • James Donohue • Georges A. Flynn • Antonio Garneau • Henry Gendreau • Wilfred Gendreau • John Gagne • Arthure LaFlamme • Alphonse L’Espérance • Arthur Méthot (Jos) • Alexandre Picard • P.T. Quirion • Edouard Quirion • Arthur Rail • Edouard Rail • Joseph Seymour • Dewey Vibert • Rupert J. Vibert • Harvey G. Vibert • Herman Vibert • Wilson Vibert

The memorial is on the left.
Edmund James Flynn (about 120 meters away); Artistes (approx. 0.3 kilometers away); A Rock Forever Sculpted by Time and Tide (approx. 0.4 kilometers away); War Memorial (approx. 11.6 kilometers away).