Pleasant Hill in Cass County, Missouri — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

War Memorial

In memory of those who gave their lives that we might live in peace

World War I
James H. Biggerstaff • James L. Carpenter • Earnest J. Ditto • Newton J. Dudley • Wilford A. Fair • Jesse J. Hayes • Joseph S. Konantz • Joe Shelton • James S. Trabue

World War II
William S. Adams • C. Keith Bell • Edward P. Bradford • Paul W. Brown • Clifford Cline • C. Thornton Cope • Lawrence M. Faulkner • Billy Gene Greene • Wilmer C. Hamilton, Jr. • John M. Hutchinson • Jack Lee Kabrick • Russell F. Kinnison • Warren E. Kuhn • Richard A. Mulligan • Alden B. Parker • Leonard Rosanbalm • John F. Schnorf • Harold P. Spinning • Edward E. Watson • Marvin A. Wolf

Korean War
John S. Hedrick • Ronald D. Marshall • Jack N. Stafford