Concord in Middlesex County, Massachusetts — The American Northeast (New England)

Concord Massachusetts World War II Honor Roll

Inscription. In memory of these Concord men how gave there lives in the Second World War

Frank Arnold Andersen • Natale Arena Jr. • Richard Gardner Avery • Edmund Billings • Frank James Bottino Jr. • Thomas Perkins Brooks Jr. • Harry Babcock Brown • Thomas Cochran • Whitney Mowry Cook • Robert Melvin Davis • Kenneth John Dunn • Robert Stanley Eggleton • William Forbes Emerson • Robert Edward Field • John Joseph Glenn • John Anelons Grant • William Steward Gray Jr. • Thomas Joseph Hanley • John Newman Hansen • William Harlow • George Heyliger • Richard Parker Howard • Richard Henry Mara • Herbert James McPhillips • William James Meade • Angelo Thomas Moscariello • Milton Kinsley Paine • Richard Edward Prendergast • Antonio Nick Rizzitano Jr. • Domenic Joseph Rizzitano • Merton Sanborn jr. • Joseph Dennis Sheehan • George Ingwald Simpson • Ansel Rice Smart • Donald Sumner Sturtevant • George Adams Taylor • Charles Edward Tolman • Caleb Kendall Wheeler • Ralph Theodore Wickford • William Jones Witton

As we reverently and respectfully acknowledge the deeds and faith of these men of Concord, we must rededicate ourselves to the protection of our independence.
Omar Bradley

Erected by The Town of Concord Mass.