Los Gatos in Santa Clara County, California — The American West (Pacific Coastal)

Collord's Peak

A visionary who
Lived the past
Enjoyed the present
Looked forward to the future

Vic established his home, "Paradise Found" on Nicholson Hill in 1946 after surviving Pearl Harbor (December 7, 1941) aboard the Battleship USS California.

He volunteered the next 57 years of his life to the Town of Los Gatos through active participation as:

Assistant leader, Boy Scout Troop 539; Founder, Los Gatos Community Garden; Initiator, Adopt-a-Garden Program; Sponsor, Los Gatos High School scholarships; Founding Member, Town's trail committee and active participant for over 20 years; Founding Member, Los Gatos Youth Park, Inc. and active board member for 25 years; volunteer for Los Gatos Lions, Rotary, Kiwanis Club events; philanthropist involved with the Los Gatos Community Foundation, Inc., Wildlife Federation, The Nature Conservancy, and Mid-peninsula Open Space District.

2. Collord's Peak