Asotin in Asotin County, Washington — The American West (Northwest)

Asotin County Memorial Bridge

Memorial Bridge
Dedicated in honor and
memory of those who
served in the World War
James W. Abbott • John Abbott • Calvin Addison • Francis Ahalt • Ernest J. Anderson • L. Clift Aplington • R.L. Appleford • Tracy Appleford • Wm. Ashley • Lawrence Autrey • ★ Perry W. Baldwin • Willis Baldwin • Jesse F. Bales • Marion Bales • Alfred Bauch • Chester Beaudry • Lawrence Beaudry • D.R. Beckman • Vern Beckman • Harold Beckmann • Arthur Benedict • Elmer Biddison • Casper Bilyeu • ★ Merle C. Bingham • Henry G. Bishop • Theodore Bishop • Joe Bittle • Walter C. Bly

Charlie V. Boggan • Henry N. Bonson • Albert Born • John Bottomly • Everett Branter • Orval Branter • Charles Brogger • Harry N. Brown • Walter S. Brown • Herbert Bucholz • Claude F. Buechner • Leo Buechner • Fred Bulfinch • Kale Bulfinch • Alva A. Butler • Albert B. Campbell • Earl Campbell • George Campbell • David W. Carpenter • Clay Cate • Carl I. Chandler • Samuel G. Chandler • Daniel Clark • Geo. W. Clark • Carl B. Clear • Roland Cleary • Wm. C. Clemens • Frank H. Chandler • Richard H. Chandler

Clyde Cook • Jack L. Columbus • Wm. E. Colwell • Earl Cooper • Dennis Costello • Joseph Coulter • Dale Crowser • Albert Davis • Chester A. Davis • Dent Davis • Lillian M. Davis • Melvin
S. Davis • Raymond L. Davis • Wayne Davis • Ralph de Beaumont • Lloyd E. de Lore • Robt. de Lore • Wm. T. Delp • Arthur Diebel • George Diebel • Robert Diebel • Earl Duncan • B. Dustan • Clarence Earl • Clarence Everson • Wm. E. Farnham • Chas. Fehr • Ray Ferguson

Charles Fields • Glen Fields • Dell Finch • Thomas Finch • Byron Fine • Ralph W. Fite • ★ Roy Fite • G.W. Fitzsimmons • Wm. H. Flatt • Chelsea Floch • Robert Floch • Louis Florence • Clarence E. Forbes • Dell Forgey • Claude G. Franklin • Everett W. Fraser • S.T. Fuller • J.H. Fulton • Glen Gano • Samuel J. Gatherer • Leslie Garrison • Virgil Grant • George S. Graves • Clyde J. Greene • Jesse H. Greene • Morgan Gregory • ★ Levi L. Griffin • Wm. J. Griffin

★ Fred Gruver • Harry Gruver • Frank Guenkel • ★ Archie M. Halsey • Burt C. Halsey • Coy Halsey • Wm. Hames • Earl Hamill • Jack Hamill • Wilbur Hardy • Roy Harmon • William Harmon • Arthur Harris • H.M. Harrison • Howard Harwick • Harry Henderson • Wiltse Henderson • Elmer Herndon • John Hickenbottom • Ed. Hodge • Enoch R. Holland • Lester Hoobler • ★ August Hopkins • Frank Z. Horack • C.H. Houchens • Lester B. Houchens • Charles O. Howard

Ernest E. Hulse • Delbert Hunt • Carl L. Ingram • Mancel R. Ingram • Walter Jackson • Monte Jacobson • Ben Johnson • Edgar Johnson • Mark Johnson • Lillian Johnston • Ernest
2. Asotin County Memorial Bridge plaque (Abbott - Ferguson)
Johnston • Clarence Jones • Estyn Jones • M.A. Jones • Roger Jones • Hartzel Jurgens • Wenzel Jurgens • Fred Kennedy • Robert Kidwell • Arthur Kiele • John S. Kimball • Allan King • Earl King • Elton King • Leo King • Homer Knapp • ★ Thomas Knapp • George Knopes

Lloyd Kuehl • Morris Lang • Glen Langdon • Harry L. Langdon • John L. Larson • Emory Lathrop • Wm. F. Lathrop • Leslie Latta • Hugh Laufer • Frank Ledford • Earl Russel Lee • ★ Fred Le Francis • Wm. A. Le Francis • Carl J. Leufeldt • Fritz A. Leufeldt • Lawrence Leininger • Edgar A. Leland • Elmer Leland • Richard Ray Lile • Harvey Longfellow • Wm. Longfellow • Annette Lorer • John Lotte • Robert Lusk • Emmet Lynch • Jonathan McAssey • Allen McCracken • Floyd McCracken

Oren McCracken • Lance McCready • Allen McCredie • Lynn S. McCredie • Gilson A. McNeill • Oscar McNeill • Ivan McPherson • Henry Madison • Roy Madison • Hugh Malcolm • Chas. S. Malcolm • Ben B. Mallory • Lloyd Marker • Calvin Martin • Elwin Matheny • Wm. Mattoon • L.R. Micheal • Forest Miller • ★ Earl Millsap • Everett Millsap • Leslie Millsap • Russell Millsap • Hubert Mohundro • Charles Moore • ★ John Moore • Wm. L. Morgan • ★ John C. Morris

Oval Morrow • ★ Henry L. Moses • Ernest A. Mosier • Jesse Nattzinger • R.E. Newbill • Dale Nobles • Estyn R. Old • Oscar W. Olson • Frank Osborne • Harry
3. Asotin County Memorial Bridge plaque (Fields - Knopes)
Palmer • Albert Parsons • Eugene Parsons • ★ John Partridge • Elwood Pearson • George Pelton • Harvey C. Pelton • Julius I. Perron • George Persons • August Peterson • Edward H. Peterson • Wilburn Petty • Harry C. Phillips • Ed. Pitman • John Plummer • Robert Plunkett • W.W. Porter • Alva Powell • Neal Prichard

Henry Pruitt • Leo Raaberg • Elmer Ralston • ★ Wm. H. Ramey • Thomas Rimmelspacher • Clarence B. Roberts • Edwin Roberts • Elveus A. Roberts • Clarence Robison • Guy Rogers • Clarence Rognstad • Louis Rognstad • Kenneth Ross • Wm. Ross • Gerald Rummel • Charles Rusher • Reid Sangster • James Sarbo • Walter Savage • Paul Schurman • James Scott • Wallace Scott • Dewey Settles • ★Lester Sexton • Levi W. Sexton • J. Louis Shapley • Homer B. Shaw • Gerald Sigel

Richard Sill • Harold Singleton • Lawrence Sittkus • Ray Smiley • David W. Smith • Francis J. Smith • Walter Smith • John Standley • Thomas Stanfill • Wm. A. Steele • Hubert Stephens • Carleton Stewart • Norman A. Stewart • Ed. W. St. John • Geo. A. Stout • H. Boyd Talbott • Harry C. Talbott • Walter Talbott • Arthur Taplin • Oscar Taplin • Gray M. Taylor • Lyle C. Taylor • Marion Tedford • John G. Tervooren • P.H. Tervooren • John Thormahlen • James G. Tierney

Raymond True • Walter Trueblood • Alex J. Unruh • L. Valtz • Maurice D. Vanarsdol • Elmer Van Slyke • ★ Howard
4. Asotin County Memorial Bridge plaque (Kuehl - Prichard)
van Voris • W.T. van Voris • Julius Vebres • Frank Votaw • Darrell Walls • Martin Ward • John K. Warren • ★ Roy Watson • Thomas Watson • Harry A. Whitney • Lee Whitney • Lloyd Whiton • ★ John Wm. Whittaker • Morris Williams • Grant E. Wilson • Harry Windus • Earl E. Wiseman • Einar Wold • Frank J. Wolf • Louis E. Wolford • Willard A. Wyatt • Wm. R. Yeoman

More about
5. Asotin County Memorial Bridge plaque (Pruitt - Yeoman)