Weesp in Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands — Northwestern Europe

Stadhuis / City Hall

Rijksmonument

Inscription.
Ontworpen door Jacob Otten Husly en gebouwd tussen 1772-1776 Rijksmonument voor zijn oorspronkelijke functie: stadhuis en rechtspraak. In dit gebouw is de indeling, het interieur en het rijk gedetailleerde stucwerk grotendeels behouden gebleven. Momenteel functioneert het gebouw als stadhuis en museum.

Bij gesloten deuren: gebruik de bel links.
Ingang mindervaliden: deur rechts naast het bordes.
Stadskantoor: melden aan de overzijde.

(English translation:)

Designed by Jacob Otten Husly and built between 1772-1776. Designated a National Monument for its original functions: town hall and justice. In this building, the layout, the interior and the richly detailed stucco work has largely been preserved. The building currently functions as a town hall and museum.

When the doors are closed: use the bell on the left.
Disabled entrance: door to the right next to the platform.