Taytay in Lalawigan ng Rizal, Calabarzon, Philippines — Southeast Asia

Campana de Sto. Cristo del Tosoro

Bell of Sto. Cristo del Tosoro

Inscription.  Tagalog:
Ang kampanang ito ay yari sa tanso at ipinagawa noong taong 1876. May diametrong 108 sentimetro. Ito ang pinakamalaki at pinakamatandang kampana sa parokya ni sa Juan Bautista at makikita sa katawan nito ang marahas na kasaysayan, kabilang dito ang digmaang Pilipino-Amerikano (1899-1902) at Ikalawang Digmaang Pandaigdig (1939-1945).

Campana de Nuestra Señora de Dolores at Sta. Ana
Ang kampanang ito ay yari sa tanso at ipinagawa noong Disyembre 8, 1925 sa utos ng kura paroko ng parokya ng San Juan Bautista na si Padre Lupo S. Dumandan. Ito ay may sukat na 55 sentimetro na diametro at taas ng 55 sentimetro. Ito ay may bigat na 108 kilos.

Ginawa ang kampanang ito sa pandayan ng kampana ni hilario sunico ng san nicolas sa maynila. Ibinaba sa kampanaryo noong pebrero 2019 at inilipat sa kasalukuyang kinalalagyan noong Setyembre 2019.

English translation:
This bell is made of copper and was made in the year 1876. It has a diameter of 108 centimeters.
This is the largest and oldest bell in the parish of Juan Bautista and its violent history can be seen in its body, including the Philippine-American war (1899-1902) and the Second World War (1939-1945).

Campana de Nuestra Señora de Dolores and Sta. Ana
This bell is made of copper and was made on December 8, 1925 by order of the parish priest of the parish of San Juan Bautista, Padre Lupo S. Dumandan. It measures 55 centimeters in diameter and 55 centimeters in height. It weighs 108 kilos.

This bell was made at Hilario Sunico's Bell Foundry of San Nicolas in Manila.

The bell tower was taken down in February 2019 and moved to its current location in September 2019.

Juan M. Sumulong (approx. 5 kilometers away); Nuestra Señora de la Paz y Buen Viaje (approx. 5.1 kilometers away); Church of Antipolo (approx. 5.1 kilometers away); Manila American Cemetery and Memorial (approx. 9.5 kilometers away in Metro Manila); Associacion Feminista Filipina (approx. 15.4 kilometers away in Metro Manila); Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the Philippines (approx. 15.4 kilometers away in Metro Manila); Cosmopolitan Church (approx. 15.6 kilometers away in Metro Manila).

3. St John the Baptist Parish