Madison in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Faz Bagnoli

Madison Youth Football dedicates this field to the memory of Faz Bagnoli

Coach Faz's intensity and passion for Tiger Football rubbed off on every one of his players and coaches. Believing that tackling, blocking and toughness were the keys to football success, Faz coached his players with tough love and witty remarks.

Under his leadership as MYF President, MYF grew to record levels of participation, MYF Cheerleading was born, and an unbreakable bond between the Daniel Hand program and MYF was created with the introduction of a common coaching system.

Coach Faz, for all you have done for Tiger Football and for the players and coaches that have had the honor of being on your team, we are forever grateful.

TIGER PRIDE!

2. Exchange Field Complex