Edgeworth in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Edgeworth World War II Honor Roll

In honor of the Residents of Edgeworth who served in the Armed Forces
World War II

Samuel Adams, Jr. • William Arrott Jr. • Thomas H. Ashton • William B. Bachman • Arthur E. Barnes • David B. Barnes • Walter K. Beall • Charles I. Beard • John A. Beal, III • Reynolds W. Bell • Holmes T. Bennett • Evard P. Best • Joseph E. Blume • William J. Bolger • William Boyd, Jr. • Alfred P. Brooks • J. Judson Brooks • Jesse L. Brown • Neill S. Brown, IV • William E. Brown • William J. Brown • Harry F. Burkholder • James E. Butler, Jr. • Raymond D. Butler • Buckley M. Byers • Elizabeth A. Campbell • Newton Chapin, Jr. • James C. Chaplin III • Clinton L. Childs, Jr. • Donald Clay • Howard R. Clay • Neal Clay • William W. Collin, III • William J. Corso • James O. Crittenden • Harlow W. Culbertson • John A. Daubenspeck • Edgar M. Davidson • Charles C. Davis • Alois Dill • James J. Dillon • Fred M. Dixon • James B. Dixon • ☆ Robert R. Dolan • Norman B. Dolde • Frederick H. Donner • Joseph D. Dury, Jr. • James P. Edson • John Joy Edson, IV • Anthony R. Egler • Clarence W. Egler • Frederick C. Emerick, Jr. • Charles R. Evans • Richard A. Evans • Robert O. Evans
• Edith Hatton Feehan • Robert A. Finlayson • C. Morrison Fitch • William A. Galbraith, Jr. • Harry B. Gibb • Lillian M. Gibb • George McC. Gibbs • Holbrook Gibson, Jr. • Robert C. Gill • William L. Gilliam • Paul L. Griffiths, Jr. • John F. Hagar • Jo T. Hatton • Drayton Heard, Jr. • George Heard • Marshall R. Herron, Jr. • Nancy L. Herron • S. Davidson Herron, Jr. • James H. Higgins, II • Charles W. Honhold, Jr. • John E. Honhold • William F. Iorio • ☆ Henry T. Irwin, Jr. • Robert R. Irwin • ☆ Charles A. Jones, Jr. • William A. E. Jones • William Arrott Jones • Donald W. Kelly • Julian Kennedy, III • Alice M. Kendrick • Grant J. Kendrick • Donald E. King • Leonard F. King • George Kroepil • Godfrey J. Kroepil • John G. Kroepil • George M. Kovacs • Samuel E. Lambert, Jr. • John S. Laughlin • August Macaluso • Michael P. Macaluso • Clarence C. Mackall, Jr. • Edward Mackall • Howard L. Malone • Lewis H. Malone • Stewart H. Malone • James H. Marks • Ruth E. Mattern • Donald Mattern, Jr. • John R. Meagher • Kenneth Moir • Kingsley G. Moore • Lawrence H. Moore • Leonard B. Moore • Leslie G. Moore, Jr. • J. Stuart Morrow • Richard S. Morrow • Kenneth D. McClester • Arthur McCrea • John McCrea,
Jr. • Frank L. McCready, Jr. • John S. McElwain • Samuel A. McFarland • Edward T. McKallip • Walter K. McPherson, Jr. • George J. McTighe • David E. Neely, Jr. • Webb L. Nimick • Arthur G. Noble • John C. Oliver, Jr. • B. Lawrence Pearce • ☆ George W. Phillips • William Pickett • Leslie A. Powner • Stephen C. Powner • Samuel Principato • M. Stanley Quay • David K. Quinby • James P. Rains • Phillip K. Rains • Joseph Raso • ☆ Steven A. Reuter • Thomas E. Rhodes • Charles E. Rice, Jr. • C. Snowdon Richards • Ralph S. Richards, Jr. • Charles G. Ridl • Walter C. Righter • Bernd P. Rose • Frederick S. Roth • Daniel M. Rugg, Jr. • Aloysius E. Ruprecht • Frederick A. Ruprecht • A. Reed Schroeder • John S. Schroeder • William E. Schroeder • Andrew N. Scott • David A. Scott • Jack E. Scott • Edmund Semionyk • Harton S. Semple • Richard H. Semple, Jr. • Joseph F. Shannon, Jr. • D. Leet Shields • W. D. Shields, Jr. • Albert A. Sickeler • Eva R. Sickeler • William L. Siegel • G. Harton Singer, III • Jay L. Smith • Ralph K. Smith, Jr. • Thomas J. Smith • Samuel A. Stafford, Jr. • Robert N. Standish, Jr. • Harry M. Stewart • Howard M. Stewart • Edward Stiteler • W. John Stiteler • William J. Street • Harriman
W. Sutton • Ferguson Taylor • Andrew R. Thein • Charles T. Thein • John M. Thornton • Vincent R. Tocci • Robert S. Value • George G. Vincent • Edmund D. Wardrop • Robert Walkingshaw • Laura M. Wallace • John N. Weber • Benjamin T. Wehner, Jr. • Charles DEQ. Wehrum • Carlton Williams, Jr. • Don H. Witherspoon • G. Russell Witwer • William O. Wotherspoon • Orvis C. Yingling, Jr. • James M. Yost • Theodore E. Young

Erected 1946 by The Citizens of Edgeworth, Pennsylvania.