Westbrook in Middlesex County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Westbrook World War II Monument

To Westbrook’s Men and Women of World War II
Who Stood - A Selfless Wall Against The March Of Greed
They Fought For Peace – And Not Possession
★Calderari, Donald   ★Hoxsie, Theron E.   ★Schubert, Donald L.

Ackerman, Charles J. · Astrella, Theodore F. · Augustino, Dominick · Aulicino, Jack · Bailey, Thelma Jean · Beaber, Ferdinand M. · Becker, Augustine · Becker, Conrad F. · Bennett, Frank A. · Brainard, Robert F. · Bristol, Charles · Brown, Charles N. · Burnett, Alfred M. · Bushnell, Charles A. · Bushnell, Dwight J. · Bushnell, Edward P. · Bushnell, Jordan L. · Carta, Columbo · Carter, Harry R. · Chalker, Donald B. · Chalker, Joseph R. · Chalker, Oliver H. Jr. · Connelly, James P. · Costen, William R. · Crofut, Roger W. · Dee, James · Demond, Walter G. · Dibble, George E. · Dibble, Giles K. · Dibble, Harry C. · Dibble, Henry M. · Doane, Donald L. · Doane, John W. · Dowd, Joseph H. · Dowd, Warren L. · Drinczyk, Frank J. · Dubois, Eugene · Dubois, Raymond · Finkeldey, John W. · French, Stanley I. · Fuller, Edward T. · Fuller, Raymond T. · Gardt, Charles · Geiger, Samuel J. · Gladwin, Thomas P. · Granger, Raymond T. · Gregg, Donald S. · Gregg, George W. · Gregg, Leon M. · Griswold, Frederick H. · Griswold, Frederick B. · Haight, Warren
2. Westbrook World War II Monument
Mounted on the boulder is the Westbrook World War I Honor Roll.
W. · Heck, Julius E. · Heck, Walter E. · Hirons, Frederick C. · Hoadley, Edson A. Jr. · Hoadley, Edward E. · Hoadley, William R. · Hoffman, Frank F. · Holbrook, Alan C. · Holbrook, Bruce D. · Holbrook, John A. · Holbrook, John A. Jr. · Holbrook, Robert H. · Holbrook, Sanford C. · Holmes, Robert L. · House, Everett · House, Ralph P. · Hoxsie, Delton R. · Jines, Doris W. · Jones, William A. · Kelsey, Sheldon B. · Knittel, Arthur · Knittel, Frederick E. · Krentzman, Edgar W. · Lancaster, James L. · Larsen, Shirley · Lawson, Charles E. · Leitner, Edward · Leitner, John · Leitner, Rudolph J. · Lull, Leander J. · Mallory, William · Manstan, Harold L. · Marshall, Harry B. · Marshall, Howard S. · Mason, George J. · McVeagh, Charles H. Jr. · Morrill, George P. · Messerschmidt, Charles Jr. · Meyer, Kenneth W. · Mulcair, Ila E. · Mulcair, John F. · Mulcair, Philip M. · Neidlinger, Olin E. · Nelson, Walter E. · Neilson, Raymond S. · Neilson, Thomas A. · Nolf, Richard A. · Norton, Kenneth G. · Norton, Raymond R. Jr. · Offredi, Thomas C. · Otrin, John W. · Palm, Alden S. · Palm, Francis · Patti, Anthony · Pendleton, Charles · Post, Clarence A. · Post, Hazel A. · Post, Robert H. · Radawich, Adolph F. · Rieser, Sylvia A. · Rieser, Willy Jr. · Riggio, Cla R. · Schoen, Alvin E. · Schrieber, Charles Jr. · Schubert, Irving E. · Schultz, Robert F. · Schwab, Frederick P. · Schwab, Irma Z. · Skeffington,
3. Westbrook World War II Monument
Mark J. · Soderstrom, George · Sokolowski, Walter · Spencer, John M. · Stannard, George W. · Sullivan, Edward · Thompson, William A. · Trerice, Edward C. · Trerice, Frederick H. · Trerice, Robert J. · Tukeva, Edward J. · Verry, Frank · Voelkel, Alexander J. · Voelkel, Fritz · Voelkel, Wilhelm H. · Warner, George E. · Warner, Wesley H. · Wells, Clarence D. · Welsch, Herbert · Wernicke, Theodore W. · Wininger, William G. · Wren, Latchford L. · Weissman, George W. · Young, William A. · Zinser, George R. Jr. · Zinser, Muriel L. · Zinser, Ruth E.