Southwest in Washington, District of Columbia — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development

By Devry Becker Jones, October 20, 2017
Inscription. In memory of: Ted Leon Allen, Diane E. Althouse, Peter R. Avillanoza, Andrea Y. Blanton, Paul G. Broxterman, David N. Burkett, Donald E. Burns, Kimberly K. Clark, Kim R. Cousins, Diana L. Day, Castine Deveroux, Susan J. Ferrell, Judy J. Fisher, Linda L. Florence, Juretta C. Gueles, Thompson E. Hodges, George M. Howard, Carolyn A. Kreymborg, Teresa L. Lauderdale, James A. McCarthy, Betsy Janice McConnell, Patricia Ann Nix, Terry Smith Rees, Mary L. Rentie, Antonio C. Reyes, Lanny Lee Scroggins, Leora L. Sells, John T. Stewart, Jules A. Valdez, John K. Van Ess, David J. Walker, Michael D. Weaver, Jo Ann Whittenberg, Frances A. Williams, Clarence E. Wilson died April 19, 1995 Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building Oklahoma City, OK

Erected by U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development.