Pulaski in Oswego County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Richland World War I Monument

1. Richland World War I Monument
In Honor Of The Residents Of
The Town Of Richland
Who Served In The World War
Earl D. Ames Ashton W. Avery Charles A. Balcon Rolon C. Balcon James B. Barnard W. Taylor Barr Lawrence M. Bateman Edward H. Bennett John S. Bentley Albert H. Betts Henry F. Billhardt Clifford O. Bonney Claude H. Bortel Dayton Boutell Clair C. Brigham Archibald Brown John M. Brown W. Stanley Brown Charles M. Bumpus Francis H. Bumpus Graham M. Burch Leslie W. Burr ★H. Clayton Butterworth Paul Eugene Carl Earl J. Caufield Frank N. Chamberlain Floyd A. Chase F. Clayton Clark Herbert S. Clark Hermon E. Clemons Ray D. Clyde Burton B. Coffin Gordon W. Coleman Bernard Collins Robert A. Collins Earl J. Coon Harold W. Coon Charles J. Daly John M. Daly William C. Daly Earl J. Damon Jay E. Darling J. Brock Davis James A. Deshane Ernest H. Dillenbeck John B. Dolan Alva G. Dunbar &Starf;Robert R. Edwards Ross J. Esty James M. Farmer Walter H. Farnham Frank H. Ferris Harold E. Finster Earl V. Flagg Arnold H. Fox Harold L. Franklin Roy W. Galbraith Clarence J. Gorman William T. Gorman Fernando M. Green William P. Green Stewart A. Greenwood Walter C. Griffin Frederick A. Hallenbeck Viggo Hansen
2. Richland World War I Monument
James P. Hayes Frank L. Hilliker Frank D. Hogan Francis W. Hohman Clinton H. Horton D. Harry Howard William S. Howlett Don K. Hutchens Joseph G. Hutchins Raymond Ivens Albert J. Johnson Perl Jones Ralph P. Killam Tracy N. Killam Everett W. Lacelle Harold Lacelle Frank N. Lane Francis J. Lawler Thomas W. Lawler ★Byron R. Lester Leon D. Lilley Stephen L. Lindsey Harold S. Littler Harold J. Loomis Ralph L. Lowry Jay S. Lybolt Jack H. McLean Robert L. McNitt Fred C. Mahaffy Yates Mahaffy Clark E. Manwaring Nathan C. Manwaring Leon M. Manwaring Raymond W. March Warren F. March Clarence Martin John C. Maxwell Jay J. More Ray H. Muir Raymond J. Murray Claude J. Oderkirk Edison Oderkirk Avery C. Orton Willis S. Peck Harold H. Pennock William McK. Petrie Charles E. Phelps Newton W. Philbrick Harold G. Phillips Franklin Pierce James A. Pirnie Miles D. Pirnie Nelson R. Pirnie Albert O. Potter John E. Rider Fred L. Ritter Fay H. Salisbury Floyd S. Salisbury Burt Sanderson Harry J. Sanderson Leon C. Saunders Harold K. Scott John A. Scott Daniel D. Shattuck Gordon C. Shaver Carl B. Shaw Harold D. Shepard George N. Soderlund Glen R. Soule Leigh Soule James G. Stark Gordon E. Stewart Leland T. Stewart Leon W. Stewart Robert Stewart Claude Taplin Wyon H. Taplin Glen Thorpe Lawrence R. Trumbull Miss Goldia E. Tryon Harold W. Tryon Glenn E. Upton ★Earl J. Van Hoosen Frank Voorhis, Jr. William Walker Harold H. White Van R. Waterbury Clinton F. West Floyd L. Wilcox Manford G. Williams Wilford T. Woodruff ★Herman H. Woolley Harold B. Zufelt
★Died In Service
Presented By Their Fellow – Townsman