City of London, England, United Kingdom

The Royal Fusiliers

In Memory
of those who gave their lives
while serving with
The 1st Battalion in the Korean War

Fus G F Allen Fus S J Anstead Fus P G Austin Sgt S W Burgess Fus R G Cooper Fus J C Crocker Cpl E Darby Fus J Dockerill LCpl G B Eades LCpl R J W Godfrey Fus L W Goodwin Fus S J Gwynne Fus W G Heron 2 Lt C R P M Hoare Fus D F Jacobs LCpl R A Lavender LCPL D E Lewis Fus D T Mack Fus A S Mills Fus C R Pellatt Fus M J Prentice Fus A R Pryor Fus F Rhodes Fus F H Roberts Fus R H G Royan 2 Lt R H Ruhemann LCpl J F Salmon Fus H W Sellens Fus J M Snare Fus F G Spears Fus R W Stevens Fus G W Thompson Fus B M Tull Fus P W Walker Fus N O Whatley Cpl J R Williams Fus P J Wooster

Australia
Cpl A G Smith

Republic of Korea
Lee Choul-Jo Lee Dong-Jin

2. The Royal Fusiliers Marker - Wide View
The memorial is visible here mounted to the south side of St. Sepulchre Without Newgate Church, surrounded by a garden of remembrance dedicated to the Royal Fusiliers.
(about 210 meters away, measured in a direct line); W.H. Smith & Son - Bomb Damage (approx. one kilometer away); William Marsden (approx. 1.1 kilometers away); Vera Brittain and Winifred Holtby (approx. 1.2 kilometers away); The White Conduit (approx. 1.2 kilometers away); Thomas Earnshaw (approx. 1.2 kilometers away); Ivor Novello (approx. 1.3 kilometers away); Sydney Smith (approx. 1.3 kilometers away).