Corvallis in Benton County, Oregon — The American West (Northwest)

Peavy Hall War Memorial

In Memory Of O. S. C.
Foresters
Who Lost Their Lives
In World War II

Dean B. Ashcraft • Donald M. Bengtila • Robert G. Campbell • Merle L. Christensen • Jack L. Clinton • John H. Conrad • Delbert F. Crews • Delmar H. Doblie • Fred R. Earle • Peter Emigh • Charles R. Fisher • Lee Gabie • Ray I. Glasgow • George H. Hallin • Harvey H. Hansen • Clay H. Hansen • Stuart Heinzelman • Kendal Helgerson George W. Huffman • Thomas A. Johnston • Paul F. Krugur • Leslie L. Leavitt • Wallace S. Long • Robert B. Mcconnell • James E. Mackey • Elwyn F. Mann • Dwight O. Nicolen • Gifford L. Osborne • Durham W. Porter • H. Kenneth Read • Edward M. Scott • Andrew D. Shoemaker • Grant W. Teats • Paul J. White

Erected by Peavy Hall Department of Forestry, Oregon State University (formerly Oregon Agricultural College).

More about this memorial. This war memorial was located in the center of an outdoor grove/courtyard within Peavy Hall Forestry building. This war memorial has most likely been moved to a temporary location while this site undergoes construction for a new Peavy Hall Forestry building with a completion date of Fall 2018.

3. former Peavy Hall (non-extant)
6. former Peavy Hall grove/courtyard (non-extant)