Oxford in Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Reredos Memorial

In Memory of All
S. Aldgate’s Men Who
Gave Their Lives in
The Great War 1914-19
Robert Allsworth · Harold Bricknell · Charles H. Bull · Sidney F. Bull · Fred Butler · Percival B.A. Brogden · Willm Charles Cross · John T. Dipple · William Boney · Thomas Finch · Albert John Finch · Alfred John Grain · Walter Graham · Harry Grace · Harry Basil Herne · Thomas Ballington Hill · Thomas B. Holden · Frank Hounslow · Nelson Hounslow · Thomas George Jones · Fredk John Kerry · William Kerry · Horace Christopher Liley · John E. Mawer · Albert James Miles · Richard Price · Aubrey Parrott · William Rawlings · William Smith · Francis Steed Taylor · Fredk John Thomas · Fredk G. Topping · Harry James Webb · William Whiting · Fredk J. Wheeler · Frank E. Williams · Ernest J. and Arthur Wright

1. Welcome to St Aldate's. (Submitted on October 8, 2018, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)
2. St Aldate's Church on Wikipedia. (Submitted on October 8, 2018, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)

2. Reredos Memorial on St Aldate's Church