Narragansett Pier in Washington County, Rhode Island — The American Northeast (New England)

Honor Roll Town of Narragansett World War

Honor Roll
Town of Narragansett
World War

David Adair • Walter H. B. Allen Jr. • Charles W. Booth • William Boyd • Frank H. Brayman Jr • Joseph A. Bristow • Edwin L. Card • Louis E. Card • Clarence W. Carr • Harry S. Champlin • Leon M. Champlin • H. Stewart Chappell • Kenneth C. Chappell • Earl C. Clarke • Willis E. Clarke • Hugh T. Colgan Jr • Edward A. Comber • Stephen A. Comeau • Thomas Conroy • Edward Cullen • William F. Cullen • Joseph Darid • Edward J. Davis • *Wilmer H. Eicke • Consor L. Fayerweather • John R. Fell • Constantine Frank • Olive L. Clarke • Henry S. Gates • W. Murray Gates Jr • George G. Gavitt • Louis B. Gavitt • *J. Sidney Graham • Harry E. Harvey • George N. Hazard • Henry E. Hazard • William A. Hazard • Fred D. Hill • Harry B. Hoxsie • Walter W. Hoxsie • Linton B. C. Hutchins • William J. C. Hutchins • Fred K. Jacobus • Albert E. Jones • Ruel B. Karibe • John W. Keefe • Archie A. Kissouth • Philip F. Kissouth • Carl A. Knowles • Arthur L. Lamphire • Arthur E. Larkin • George E. Loughborough • William C. Marrow • Joseph H. Marshall Jr • Harry McCray • Philip McCray • William D. McCray • Robert McCullough • David B. McInnes •
Malcolm L. McInnes • Abbott L. McIntosh Jr • Arthur E. Miller • John W. Miller Jr • Joseph Miller • Joseph G. Mulligan • William A. Murray • John O'Gorman • Joseph O'Gorman • Lousi O'Gorman • Richard O'Gorman • William O'Gorman • Arthur O'Neil • Ashley Pearse • Henry L. Perkins • Lloyd T. Perry • O. Lawrence Perry • Edward Pisani • Louis B. Potter • Philip M. Prescott Jr • Bernard B. Quinn • Martin J. Quinn • Patrick Ouinn Jr • *Stephen I. Quinn • F. Emlen Randolph • Philip S. Ranoldph Jr • Wister Randolph • Clifford T. Recking • Everett E. Robishaw • Levi H. Robinson • John A. Shaw • William E. Shepard Jr • Harold C. Sherman • Millard J. Sherman • Aldrich D. Smith • Walter Smith • Edmund J. Sullivan • Robert J. B. Sullivan • Edward F. Sweet • Percy A. Sweet • Adolphus E. Taylor • *Everett Tefft • *Nicholas Torti • J. Orient Watts • Stephen D. Wesbter • *John Weibel • George A. Whitford • Walter L. Woodmansee • Edward D. Wright • Henry B. Kane+ • Elizabeth G. O'Gorman+ • *John F. Harvey

Dedicated to those who left their place among us and
enlisted for naval or military service in the World War 1914 1918