Thurso in Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Thurso War Memorial

For God and Country
and the Cause of Freedom
We Thank Our God Upon
Every Remembrance Of Them

Alexander George   Sea. Hrs. · Angus William Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Anderson James   R.N. · Baikie Magnus Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Bain George William   R.G.A. · Bremner M.M. Allan Hugh Redpath   C.E.F. · Brims Peter   R.F.A. · Budge Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Cairnie M.C. David D.   Sea. Hrs. · Calder William G.   R.N.R. · Campbell Donald   C.E.F. · Campbell Donald William   Sea. Hrs. · Campbell George   C.E.F. · Campbell Robert W.   R.F.A. · Cowan M.M. Sinclair Williamson   M.C.C. · Doonovan Frank   R.A.S.C. · Doull Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Doull Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Dunnet Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Dunnet William   A.&S. Hrs. · Elder James   Sea. Hrs. · Farquhar William   C.E.F. · Forbes George Alexander   A.&S. Hrs. · Fraser Alexander Kennedy   R.N.A.S. · Fyfe Thomas Mackay   R.N.R. · Geddes James Murray   C.E.F. · George Alastair F.   R.N.V.R. · Georgeson George   R. Hrs. · Gray Louis   Cam. Hrs. · Gunn John   R. Hrs. · Gunn Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Gunn Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Henderson Alexander John   Sea. Hrs. · Henderson James   A.&S. Hrs. · Henderson Benjamin
R.F.A. · Hendry John   M.G.C. · Hepburn Robert   West Yorks · Hunt James Walter   Mer. Marine · Hunter James   C.E.F. · Inkster David   Duke of Corn. L. Inf. · Jack R.R.C. Sister   Christina Nursing Service · Jack Donald Gordon   Sea. Hrs. · Johnstone Neil   Sea. Hrs. · Johnstone George H.M.   Cam. Hrs. · Leed Gordon   Sea. Hrs. · Lindsay Andrew   R.E. · Manson William   Gor. Hrs. · Manson Benjamin   Cam. Hrs. · Manson David Sinclair   Sea. Hrs. · Martin Malcolm   Sea. Hrs. · Martin James A.   Sea. Hrs. · Masson James Alexander   R.G.A. · Matheson Duncan   Gor. Hrs. · Matheson John   R.G.A. · Meiklejohn Ben. F.   M.G.C. · Melville George   Sea. Hrs. · Miller George Wm. Grant   R.N.R. · Morrison Alexander   A.&S. Hrs. · Morrison Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Morrison Frederick Charles   Ches. Reg. · Morrison John   C.E.F. · Mowat Alexander   R. Scots. · Mowat D.C.M. John   C.E.F. · Mowat Donald L.   Sea. Hrs. · Munro Donald S.   A.I.F. · Munro Peter   R.F.A. · Munro Sinclair Smith   Sea. Hrs. · Munro William   Sea. Hrs. · Murray Sinclair   Sea. Hrs. · Murray John Budge   A.I.F. · Murray John   Sea. Hrs. · Macadie M.C. David Alastair A.   Sea. Hrs. · MacAdie Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · MacAdie William   Sea. Hrs. · MacAdie John   Sea. Hrs. · MacBeath Donald Waters   Sea. Hrs. · MacBeath Charles Angus   Sea. Hrs. · MacBeath William   Sea. Hrs. · MacDonald William   R.F.A. · MacDonald Alexander
2. Thurso War Memorial
  U.S.A. · MacDonald Alexander M.   Scot. Rif. · MacDonald Robert   Sea. Hrs. · MacDonald William   Sea. Hrs. · MacDonald Donald   Sea. Hrs. · MacDonald Donald   Scot. Rif. · MacDonald David   A.I.F. · Macgregor William   Cam. Hrs. · Macintosh Hugh   R.N.R. · Maciver Joseph M.   C.E.F. · Mackay Alexander   Mer. Marine · Mackay Charles   Mer. Marine · Mackay George William   R.N.R. · Mackay John   R.E. · Mackay John w.   Sea. Hrs. · Mackay sinclair   L.N. Lancs. Reg. · Mackay George   Sea. Hrs. · Mackay James   Sea. Hrs. · Mackay Robert Charles   Sea. Hrs. · Mackay William   Sea. Hrs. · Mackay James   Scot. Rif. · Mackensie John   Nth. Fus. · Mackensie Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Maclennan James   R.A.M.C. · Macleod William Thomson   R.N.R. · Macleod Allan Sutherland   Scot. Rif. · Macleod Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Oag George   Sea. Hrs. · Oag James   K.O.S.B. · Oag David Ross Cormack   K.O.S.B. · Paterson Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Rankine Donald hugh   C.E.F. · Reid Donald McBeath   Mer. Marine · Robertson Alexander   R.N.R. · Robertson James   Scot. Rif. · Robertson Benjamin   R.Scots. · Robertson William David   Sea. Hrs. · Rosie Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Ross Peter   R.Scots. · Ross Benjamin b.   Sea. Hrs. · Ross Peter cormack   Scot. Rif. · Shearer lauchlan waters   C.E.F. · Sinclair Joseph   Sth. Afr. · Sinclair William Baikie   R.N. · Sinclair Andrew Bremner   Sea. Hrs. · Sinclair Alexander
3. Thurso War Memorial
  Sea. Hrs. · Soutar M.C. Alastair Henderson   R.E. · Soutar Frank Henderson   R. Hrs. · Sutherland James   Sea. Hrs. · Sutherland William Elder   R.Scots. · Sutherland Samuel   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson William   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson Angus   R.N.R. · Swanson Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson Benjamin   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson John   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson David   R.N.R. · Swanson James   C.E.F. · Swanson James Miller   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson George William   R.G.A. · Swanson John   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson John Taylor   R.S. Greys · Taylor Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Taylor David   R.W. Surrey Reg. · Thomson hugh   R.N.R. · Waters James S.   C.E.F. · Waters John Robert   Gor. Hrs. · Williamson William   Gor. Hrs. · Williamson Daniel S.   C.E.F. · Wylie John   Sea. Hrs.

1939 — 1945
Allan Alexander Banks   Sea. Hrs. · Angus Charles   R.N.R. · Booth George Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Brown John Martin   Sea. Hrs. · Bruce Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Cameron Alexander M.   R.N.R. · Campbell Alastair William   R.A.F. · Cumming Huntly Gordon   R.A.M.C. · Dundas William Alexander   Scot. Horse. · Elder Alastair John Black   R.A.F. · Ferguson John Brown   Sea. Hrs. · Graham Donald   Sea. Hrs. · Grant Robert Taylor   Sea. Hrs. · Gunn William   Sea. Hrs. · Heddle John D.R.S.   R.A.F.V.R. · Latimer Walter Swanson   R.N. · Lindsay Andrew Robertson   R.N. · Macdonald
4. Thurso War Memorial
William Swanson   Sea. Hrs. · Mackay Alexander   R.A.F. · Mackay Hugh   M.N. · Mackay Neil   R.A.F.V.R. · Mackay Robert   R.N.R. · Macleod Alexander   R.A. · Macpherson William J.S.   Sea. Hrs. · Malcolm Ian   R.A. · Mowat George   M.N. · Munro Donald M.   R.E. · Ranson Robert   M.N. · Sinclair Alexander Sutherland   M.N. · Smith James   R.N. · Sutherland Hamish   Fleet Air Arm · Sutherland Robert Alexander   Sea. Hrs. · Swanson Murdoch Mackay   Sea. Hrs. · Wallace William   A.C.C. · Watt David Alexander   R.N. · Swanson Henry   M.N.

5. Thurso War Memorial
6. Thurso War Memorial