Seymour in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Seymour Korean War Memorial

By Michael Herrick, February 1, 2010
1. Seymour Korean War Memorial
Korean War
Alberti, Joseph M. *Aldo, Joseph A. Anderson, Edmund C. Andrews, Louis M., Jr. Annillo, Frederick C. Aquilla, Salvatore M. Ashton, Charles J. Bacha, Donald A. Bacha, George, Jr. Bailey, Howard E., Jr. Balko, Peter, Jr. Baranowski, Edward W. *Bazzell, Benjamin R. Bazzell, Howard B., Jr. Behuniak, Michael Belcinski, Joseph J. Bentham, Robert E. Blythe, William L., Jr. Bolevic, William C. Boucher, Armand E. Boucher, Gordon B. Bowen, Everett H. Bowen, Glen E. Bowen, Milton J. Brassell, Robert F. Breda, Donato Brennan, James P. Brown, Henry R. Budnik, Joseph Burns, Daniel T. Burt, Charles Butkievich, Edward S. Cable, Frederick J., Sr. Cable, Hanford N., Jr. Cable, Robert W. Captain, James Cegelka, Steve J., Jr. Cegelka, Joseph E. Chaplick, Peter Cipows, Henry G. Collins, Frank R. Collins, John L. Conroy, Francis H., Jr. Cooper, Charles D. Cretella, John J. Cronin, Edward J., Jr. Cronin, Richard Bahn, Carl O., Jr. De George, Perry J., Jr. De George, Woodrow B. Dean, Donald A. Deegan, James L. Dembek, Joseph Dembek, Walter P. Dilley, Edward C. Dolan, James A. Doll, Edward V., Jr. Domozych, Joseph A. Donovan, John J. Donovan, Harold G. Donovan, Timothy E. Drake, Paul Drugonis,
By Michael Herrick, February 2, 2010
2. Seymour Korean War Memorial
Jerome Duda, Walter J. Dziadik, David J. Dziadik, Donald W. Dziadik, Robert W. Falbo, Ralph P. Ferdina, Warren M. Fleming, John F., Jr. Foster, Robert E. Foster, Robert H. Fox, Arthur E. Fox, Nelson H. Gallo, Michael, Sr. Ganetsky, William, Jr. Garant, George M. Garant, Joseph R. Gaudet, Roger R. Gauvin, Francis J. Geschimsky, John T. Gittings, Donald T. Gluz, Joseph Golebieski, Edward H. Golebieski, John E. Gracy, James W. Grusz, Casmir J. Grusz, Joseph V. Grusz, Peter S., Jr. Grusz, Walter S. Guliuzza, Dominick A. Hafersat, James A. Hallaman, Richard C. Hanley, Edward H. Happy, Robert C. Harold, Robert H. Harrison, Charles A. Hays, Frank L. Hein, William H., Sr. Hessler, Raymond G. Houston, Hugh Houzak, William Howard, Robert F. Jaekle, Richard C. Johns, Edward H. Jones, Allen E. Karlak, Stephen M. Karrman, Donald H. Karrman, Ronald M. Kawalski, Stanley P. Kearney, Donald W. Keith, Francis T. Kitik, Walter D. Kladides, James G. Knepple, John J., Jr. Knoll, Arthur J. Konnik, Thomas E. Koslowski, John E. Krivda, Robert H. Kucszynski, Henry V. Kulas, Donald R. Kulas, John S. Kulas, Robert S. Kwochka, Daniel Labowsky, Alexander Labowsky, Stephen Lakatta, Paul J., Jr. Landgren, Richard M. Laduay, Leon C. Larkin, Thomas R. Laskowski, Chester F. Laskowski, Joseph J. Laskowski, Victor S. Lesnick, Donald A. Lewis, James L. Lucuk, Paul Maciecki, Stanley R. Macko, Joseph J. Magda, Edna Magda, Edward Magda, John N. Magda, Joseph Malausky, Anthony H. Manville, Charles E. Marasco, Arthur Marshall, George A. Matthies, Richard L. McCormick, John T. McEvoy, Frank McEvoy, Robert J. Mcevoy, William D. Miklos, John M. Miller, Richard J. Miller, Vincent F. Miner, Bruce B. Mitchell, Keith J. Molcyk, Thomas Molsick, Edward W. Morais, Louis F. Mordowanec, Michael J. Morrow, Donald I. Nalewajk, Stanley J. Nardi, George K. Newkirk, Everett R. Niezelski, Robert J. Nimons, Albert P. Nimons, Harold R. Nowakowski, Norman S. Nystrom, Donald N. Nystrom, Paul E., Jr. Parmalee, Robert A. Paul, Robert E. Pawlak, Michael Pawlak, Peter Peck, Robert C. Plaskon, Stephen Pokora, Stanley J. Predzimirski, Michael Predzimirski, Peter Prilipp, Herman A. Proch, George M. Proch, Paul P. Proch, Robert E. Pudim, Carl M. Radwick, Walter A., Jr. Rallis, William B. Rennison, Earl J. Rivnyak, Raymond J., Sr. Roy, Francis A. Sader, Ronald J. Samokar, Thomas R. Samuelson, Irving R. Sarafin, John, Jr. Sarella, Walter H. Sargeant, Charles A. Sargeant, Norman C. Savoy, Otto F. Schaefer, Harold E. Senick, Louis Sexton, Robert F. Shemanski, Joseph A. Small, George A. Smerekanicz, Joseph J. Smerekanicz, William Smith, Robert L. Soda, Joseph A. Stebar, Edward Stephanofsky, David A. Stevens, Jack S. Stokesbury, James L. Strode, Carl E. Strode, Donald H. Supranovich, William M. Tabaka, Joseph C. Taraskewich, Edward J. Tausendfreundt, Jay G. Thompson, Dwight Thorpe, Gary J. Tucker, Robert W. Tuttle, Kenneth J. Volkmar, John I. Wakeley, Harold M. Wanciak, Edward A. Wanciak, Peter J. Wasko, Stephen Wentworth, Thomas O. Will, Eric, Jr. Winterbourne, Clarence A., Jr. Yish, Gene C. Yish, John F. Young, Arthur C. Young, John P. Young, Richard E. Zamoic, Edward Zaniewski, Maximillion
Also
Bentham, John L. Korzenowski, James P. McMormack, James P. Miller, Richard H. Mitchell, John J. Siwanowicz, Francis Walinski, Francis J. Wityak, Anthony