Harwinton in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Harwinton Veterans Memorial

By Michael Herrick, April 8, 2010
1. Harwinton Veterans Memorial
Dedicated To Those Who Served Our Country
World War I
Balch, Walter Casson, Walter Delay, Edmond Hamm, Michael Sr. Hooper, Frederick J. Pregna, Joseph Pregna, William Reynolds, Alfred H. Weingart, Fred
World War II
Arnold, Francis T. Arnold, Henry D. Arnold, John R. Arnold, William Arsego, Angelo Banziruk, Daniel Banziruk, Harry Banziruk, John N. Barber, Charles Barber, Henry A. Barella, Ernest Baroff, Harrison Basile, Daniel Basile, Salvatore Bentley, Henry D. Bentley, Langdon Berry, Lloyd Blakeslee, Floyd Blouin, Norman N. Sr. Brown, Benjamin K. Brown, E. Herbert Brown, George Brown, Leon Brown, Ralph Brown, Russell Bunnell, Floyd E. Carlson, Joseph Casson, Walter Castelli, Richard Cavagnero, Alfred Cavagnero, Erman Clark, Louis W. Jr. Cser, Ernest Cser, John J. Denis, Urgel A. Dennett, Roger Drake, Edna Drake, Floyd Drake, Gordon Fenn, Howard Folio, Joseph Forrest, Kenneth Fredsall, Franklyn Gangell, Leroy W. Grosclaude, Andrew Grosclaude, Edith Grosclaude, warren Hamm, Michael Jr. Hoyt, Clifford * Hoyt, Louis Hudak, William Irvine, Thomas Johnson, Elmer H. Kelley, Arthur J. Jr. Kelmelis, Anthony Kelmelis, Edward Kelmelis, Samuel Kelmelis,
2. Harwinton Veterans Memorial
Victor Kirchofer, Charles * Kraig, Alfred Krish, Joseph Lachance, John Liptak, Richard Lukcso, Louis Lukcso, William * Mandell, Herbert Mason, J. Gene Mazzochi, John Mazzochi, Louis McClean, Raymond Minery, James Mogob, Henry Mogob, Said Mosley, Franklin Mosley, Gerald Nesbit, Deane Niliba, Stanley Nowick, Walter Oneglia, Francis J. Oneglia, George A. Oneglia, Raymond A. Painter, Andrew Parducci, Virgil Peckham, John Plaskett, Howard Pollack, Frederick Pont, Vernon Powloski, Otto Pregno, Frederick Pregno, George Pregno, Harold Ragali, Joseph Ragali, William Ragalye, Francis A. Ragalye, John Rarick, Sidney Reynolds, Lewis W. Reynolds, Thomas Reynolds, Vernon Reynolds, Warren C. * Reynolds, Warren W. Rood, Hope C. Sanford, Burton Sanford, David Sedlack, John E. Selmo, Anthony * Separy, William Jr. Sibley, Frank Slate. John W. Smith, Arthur Sohl, Carl Stedman, Alfred Stedman, Kenneth Stevens, Martin Szczesniak, Arthur Szczesniak, George Szczesniak, Martin Szczesniak, Russell Szczesniak, Waldemar Tanner, Raymond Terreau, Edward * Tower, Frank Jr. Van Deusen, Daniel R. Wald, Richard * Weeks, Wilbur Weingart, Ralph Wesolowski, John J. Wesolowski, John R. Wilcox, Edmond * Wilcox, Wallace E. Wilcox, Walter Williams, Arthur Williams, Franklin Winegar, Earl Woiciechowski, Anthony Woiciechowski, Charles Zolla, Felix *
Korean Conflict
Abraham, Lawrence Barrante, Ronald Bishop, Russell Callahan, Leroy Castro, Donald Clark, Bruce I. Clark, James W. Jr. Considine, Patrick Del Cobbo, Joseph Douglas, Carroll S. Ferency, Donald Fogarty, James Gardella, Robert J. Haas, David Hudak, Andrew Kilner, Edwin L. Jr. Languell, Iassic Lascko, Stephen L. Lynn, Roy S. Magyar, Michael Peck, George Renton, Donald Rowley, James Rowley, Thomas G. Rowley, William N. Schmitt, Arthur Schmitt, Harry Schroeder, Howard Sibley, Robert Swenson, Sidney Weingart, Charles Weingart, Earl Weingart, Philip Weingart, Shirley Wilcox, Alan Wilcox, Warren Wilkins, Donald
Vietnam
Abraham, Daniel A. Aeschlimann, Albert L. Aeschlimann, Wayne R. Barber, Nornam F. Jr. Bigos, Donnajeanne Blouin, Norman N. Jr. Brown, Hobson Jr. Carlson, Joseph Chambers, Warren D. Jr. Chamberlain, Bruce Chiappa, Paul Chiappa, Stephen Cleveland, Gerald R. Cleveland, James L. Creel, John B. Jr. Grossfield, Kendal A. Dablain, Dennis David, William S. Dayton, David W. Drake, Wallace M. Elliott, Ernest J. Elliott, Walter C. Jr. Fainelli, Robert V. Febbroriello, John Fredsall, Roger Hannon, Richard Holt, Eric L. Jacques, Earl Jacques, Rodney Kasznay, Andrew J. Jr. Keepin, David Kirchofer, Charles Kissh, Charles Languell, Anthony A. Languell, Dennis L. Languell, John T. Lilley, Gene R. Lilley, John P. Lilley, Paul A. Lloyd, Paul F. Magyar, Robert Mahoney, Thomas J. McClen, Kenneth A. Mele, Ronald J. Miller, Ronald Naylor, Ronald Nedorostek, Paul Jr. Nedorostek, Robert Nettleton, William O'Meara, Thomas J. Palazzini, Eugene R. Pfeffer, Mark Pollack, David J. Pregno, Danny Quartiero, John R. Rebbecchi, Jon M. Revaz, Keith Roe, William A. Root, Orin Rose, Robert T. Rosenbeck, Thomas Rudynai, Richard Schaller, David R. Jr. Seymour, Paul Shaia, Louis Siddall, Earl B. Siddall, Gordon B. Siddall, Kenneth Slate, Clark E. Slate, John R. Slate, Thomas C. Strandberg, Donald Torsiello, Michael Walcott, Stephen A. Wesolowski, Edward A. Whelan, William J. Wilson, Raymond Will, James Will, Oscar Will, Peter