Logansport in Cass County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

W. W. I War Memorial - Cass County Indiana

of those who made the
Supreme Sacrifice
During the World War

( Right Section )
CPL. Frederick C. Banta ● PVT. Charles J. Butler ● SERGT. J. Ralph Cookson ● PVT. Charles W. Cramer ● PVT. Alva E. Diver ● SERGT. Cornelius Donohue ● PVT. Joseph A. Finnegan ● PVT. Arch M. Dunn ● PVT. William F. Fogarty ● U.S.N. D. Kenneth Frush ● PVT. Walter L. Fry ● BUGLER. Wilbur T. Galligan ● CPL. Pleasant D. Gaultney ● PVT. Carl E. Gibson ● U.S.N. Harry A. Grahs ● PVT. Harry J. Henry ● PVT. Alfred M. Hilton ● PVT. Clarence N. Hobaugh ● PVT. Eric P. Hobson ● PVT. Glen W. Johnson ● PVT. Fred E. Koske

( Left Section )
PVT. Donald J. Lyons ● PVT. Cloyd Moore ● SERGT. Harlly R. Reeser ● LIEUT. George E. Mulcahy ● PVT. Arthur M. Myers ● LIEUT. Harry H. Marsh ● Raymond Marshall ● John A. McGreevy ● PVT. Merle F. Reinheimer ● U.S.N. William G. Schrader ● PVT. Gerald E. Smith ● PVT. Otto E. Scott ● PVT. Clarence S. Yerkes ● PVT. Alonzo F. Snavely ● PVT. Jay Spillman
● PVT. Charles G. Walters ● PVT. Edward W. Weaver ● WAGONER James H Wilson ● LIEUT. Joseph W. Wilson ● PVT. Winfield S. Wilson ● PVT. Louis S. Wolfe

( Obverse Section )
William E. Albert ● Harry C. Bigham ● Joseph K. Clark ● Antonio Evola ● Dominico Finelli ● Ernest L. Hile ● Carl Clifford Morrow ● James Gordon Newell ● John Paul Parker ● Louis Smith -

Erected by Gold Star American War Mothers.

7. Top Statue