Falls Village in Canaan in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Falls Village Veterans Monument

Who Served and Sacrificed
In Love of Our Country

[ bronze plaque ]
World War I
Alfred C. Abbe • Harry Beebe • Harry S. Blake • Alfred J. Brown • Carroll W. Burkett • Louis Conti • * Howard B. Egleston • Alice Goodwin • Frederick C. Howe • James Perry • Nicholas L. Rogers • Clarence E. Sanford • Andreo Sondrini • Antonio Turra
World War II
Aldo Alquesta • Robert G. Alquesta • Carroll Bailey • James Bailey • Harold K. Beebe • Earl A. Betz • James H. Blodgett • Miles L. Blodgett • Guido Castagna • William Castagna • Gino J. Cortesi • Peter Cortesi • Doris Day • George L. Dickinson • Harold L. Dickinson • William L. Dickinson • Allen K. Eastman • Edward Eglen • William J. Elliott • George R. Fitch • Samuel J. Graham, Jr. • David K. Hamzy • Richard T. Hamzy • Bruno C. Heinz, Jr. • Margaret Jacobs • Frederick Kroehle, Jr. • William F. Landon • Arthur N. Lockwood • Merrill L. Lockwood • Charles H. Lucas • Fritz Magg • John E. Mazur • Robert S. Mazur • William H. Merriman • William C. Michels, Jr. • Emilio Rocco • Wayne M. Scranton • Henry Smith • Earl Sprague • Nicholas M. Tompkins • Frank Treadway • Irving Treadway • George W. Tuttle • Sven H. Willadsen
Korean
War
Alan R. Becker • John L. Belcher • Gino J. Cortesi • George R. Fitch • Gordon E. Harmon • Joseph W. Jacobs • Leslie E. Jacobs • John P. Kroehle • Earl L. Long • Peter E. Sjogren • James J. Sullivan • Stephen J. Sullivan
Vietnam War
Warren J. Blass, Jr. • William S. Blass, Jr. • Michael Bornemann • Harry W. Boyles, Jr. • Ronald J. Boyles • Terry V. Brinton • Gino J. Cortesi • Paul J. Cortesi III • Peter Cortesi, Jr. • Wallis E. Coutermash • David G. Dodge • Robert H. Dodge • Kevin J. Downey • Michael Dunn • Gilbert G. Fitch • James R. Gustafson • Frederic K. Harmon • Peter L. Hawley • William J. Holcomb • Peter C. Howe • * Edward S. Krukowski • Forbes E. Loverin • Ronald W. Loverin • Paul J. Marston, Jr. • Peter M. Marston • Thomas J. Monahan, Jr. • Clifford O'Neil • William Parmalee • Robert I. Patterson • Wayne R. Patterson • Peter W. Pixley • Brian Reymers • Steven E. Schneider • Thomas D. Schneider • Ellery W. Sinclair • J. Sheldon Sinclair • Edward R. Silvernale, Jr. • Arthur T. Strong • Stephen J. Sullivan • John W. Topping, Jr. • Kenneth R. Wildey • Terry R. Wildey • Joseph C. Wright
Panama
Richard P. Alther • Douglas W. Chapman • Todd R. Consolini