Marion in Grant County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

WW II Grant County (Indiana) Veterans Memorial

Some Gave All

(left panel)
** The Supreme Sacrifice **

(left column)
Edward Leroy Addison • Bruce Adkins • Donald Perry Adkins • George Corwin Allen • Robert Gerald Allen • Donald D. Alvarado • Floyd Amrhine • James Dale Anderson • Clyde E. Andes • James Dale Armstrong • Beryl Atkinson • Carl E. Atkinson • George W. Baker • John H. Beam • Robert Beard • Philip G. Bedwell • Charles R. Bell • William F. Boice • Billy S. Boxell • Lloyd Bradfield • M. Dale Brown • Raymond H. Brown • John Burke • Wayne L. Camblin • Charles Campbell • Melvin W. Chappel • Lewis Edward Clanin • Vernon Keith Cole • Earl Collins • Glen Copeland • Paul R. Corbin • Esker E. Cox • James W. Cramer • Harold Criswell • Robert Crosby • Robert Virgil Cunningham • Stephen Curtis • Loren Paul Davis • Elmer Day • Ralph L. Day, Jr. • Edward A Deering • Charles P. Dollar • Max E. Doyle • Ferris Dunton • Raymond Durben • Fred Durben • Claude E. Durkes • Charles C. Edgington • Joseph Eisenhauer • George Richard Ellison • Lloyd E. Embree • Clarence V. Englehart

(right column)
Richard Esterley • Herman Everhart • Ernest Ferguson • William Edward Ferguson • Thomas Fletcher • Charles
Ford • Robert J. Foust • Fred Everett Freet • Glen Froelich • Charles M. Garrison • Keith Gillespie • Bernard Glogas • George E. Glover • Edward S. Golden • Richard Goodykoontz • Thomas P. Gormley • Daniel J. Graham • Paul Grahl • George Dean Grant • George Hall • James M. Hiatt • Charles O. Hodge • Leroy S. Hodson • James Edward Holcomb • Roscoe Gerald Holloway • Harry Houseman • Edgar Leroyce Howell • Harry Howell • James A. Howell • Harry J. Hults • Wendell Ray Hurley • Merle G. Ice • Robert Leslie Ice • William S. Jessup • Allen Johnson • Robert F. Johnson • Earl Edward Kepler • George Kimball • Charles Kimbrough • Gordon E. Kindschi • Clarence King • Arthur Kinsey • Brooks Kirkwood • Fred Lamb • Donald LaVanway • Billy S. Layton • Demas W. Leach • Raymond Edward Lee • John Harold Lehman • James Ralph Libengood • Richard W. Lindahl • George R. Lynn

(right panel)

(left column)
Charles Maggart • John Robert Mann • Raymond A. Marley • Millard Marrs • William C. Mason • John J. May • Foye H. McCarty • Robert A. McLain • Paul D. McClellan, Jr. • Raymond J. McElwee • James H. McGuire • John William McMasters • Laurence McMillan • C. David Mellendorf • Clair L. Miller • John I. Miller • Robert Miller • John William Mills • Harold R. Moore • Morris Bud Moore • Morris E. Moore • Floyd Moorman
2. Left Panel
• Glen Moorman • Harold D. Morrell • Richard O. Murphy • Leslie Nelson Myers • Maurice Neeley • Ray E. Norman, Jr. • Allen J. Nose • William E. Osburn • Harold Dean Pace • Charles G. Passwater • Guy Partridge, Jr. • William Joseph Pattison • Loren E. Percy • Charles Poling, Jr. • Walter W. Pratt • James M. Prior • Howard H. Ramsey • Donald R. Ratliff • Allen T. Reasoner • Everett Reece • Robert B. Reeder • Maurice R. Reese • Earl E. Rehling • Eugene Richards • Kenneth Riddle • John W. Riggs • James D. Riley • Wendell Earl Rish • Donald D. Roades • Edwin W. Rose

(right column)
Ernest J. Scott • Robert D. Scott • Charles Robert Shaffer • Robert Mark Shaw • Howard C. Shephard • Arthur Lee Sheron • James A. Shook • Max Showalter • Robert A. Simons • Ralph C. Smith • George E. Sloan • Charles P. Sparks • Jack D. Starbuck • George Washington Stevens • Darrell F. Strausbaugh • Cloyd R. Sutton • Chester L. Taylor • Keith E. Taylor • Lloyd Russell Teal • Donald O. Thomas • Dan V. Thompson • Edwin H. Timmons • Dale J. Trueman • Delbert Trueman • Kenneth L. Turner • Kenneth L. Turney • Charles H. Waisner • John Walker • Rex Walker • Charles R. Wallace • Joe Walling • John W. Walling • Richard J. Walters • Donald Lee Warnock • Clarence Watson • Forrest D. Watson • Emerson V. Weaver • John Wehry • Samuel C. Whedon • James W. Wheeler • Robert D. Whybrew • Charles E. Williams
3. Right Panel
• Charles R. Williams • Donald E. Williams • Richard L. Williams • Donald Wilson • Chester Adolph Wine • Joseph L. Wolf • Frank Eugene Wood • Omer K. Woodard • Roscoe Woodbury • George Zeiler

(base)
With Honor and Respect for our Freedom