Hartford City in Blackford County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Blackford County W.W. II Honor Roll

World War II

in Honor of those who made the
Supreme Sacrifice

( Row One )

E. Maxine Ballenger • Ray L. Bell • Merritt E. Bolner • Wendel W. Brown • Floyd R. Chamberlin • Samuel Chick • Gene M. Constable • Ralph Constable, Jr. • Robert L. Constable • James E. Cook • Walter E. Culbertson • John C. Cushing • Thomas C. Egly • Lloyd M. Evers • Jacob H. Fox • William E. Freeman • Howard Friar • Everett R. Griffith • Robert B. Hildebrand • John D. Hoover • Harry L. Houseman • Charles H. Hubbard • Wilford C. Hunt • Raymond W. Jackson • Edmond M. Jones • William E. Jones

( Row Two )

George H. Kimball • Charles H. Knecht • William H. Landis • Everett M. Lanning • Richard R. Leffingwell • John J. Louck • Walter W. Love • Richard C. Luzadder • Carl D. Malott • James Marion • Floyd F. Moorman • Glenn R. Moorman • Robert M. Needler • Merle H. Norton • Carl A. Partlow • Robert B. Pooler • Darrill R. Ratliff • Jack O. Reichenbaugh • Richard L. Roderick • John E. Sills • Jay H. Snow • Robert W. Terry • Kenneth A. Waters • Russell
G. Younts • Mauro E. Yvarra • Albert M. Bailey

((( Left Panel )))

—— Patriotic Sacrifice ——

(( “A - C” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

Anthony E. Adams • David W. Adams • Ralph H. Adams • Thomas F. Adams • William D. Adams • Marvin N. Adkins • Paul E. Adkins • Robert E. Akers • Leon G. Alexander • Paul D. Alexander • Earl E. Alfrey • James D. Alfrey • Wayne E. Alfrey • Johnie Allen • Robert K. Allen • Forrest Alley • John T. Amos • Eugene Anderson • Frank R. Anderson • James L. Anderson • Richard L. Anderson • Alvin R. Anguish • William D. Archer, Jr. • Donald E. Archer • Arlie L. Armstrong • James C. Armstrong • Frank M. Arnold • Milton C. Ashcraft • Alonzo R. Atkinson • Charles G. Atkinson • James R. Atkinson • Mahlon L. Atkinson • Charles J. Aucreman • Joseph D. Augspurger • Wendell W. Ayers • Ralph C. Babbitt • Victor E. Babbitt • Floyd E. Baker • George E. Baker • John L. Baker • Pauline M. Baker • Robert J. Baker • Fred L. Bales • Gordon L. Ballenger • Robert V. Banter • Clayton U. Barabe • Charles R. Barker • George H. Barker, Jr. • James H. Barnes • Wilbur H. Barnes • Betty L. Barr • D. Eugene Barrett • Kenneth H. Barrett • Robert L. Barrett • Hugh P. Barrington • Maurice Barrington • Forest H. Batdorf • George O. Bates • Harold A. Bates • Joseph A. Batten • Raymond Batten, Jr.
• Oscar J. Baudouin • Harold O. Beal • William S. Beasley • Francis J. Beason • Vincent O. Beavers • Claude R. Beckley • Jack D. Beckley

( Row Two )

Clifford E. Bedwell • Delmar R. Bedwell • Donald F. Bedwell • Harold D. Bedwell • James A. Bedwell • John S. Bedwell • Richard Bedwell • C. Herman Beeks • Robert H. Beeks • Virgil C. Beeks • Earl A. Beeson • James W. Beeson • Charles Beetley, Jr. • Earl D. Bell • Howard Bell • Hurcheal E. Bell • James L. Bell • Russell F. Bell • Thomas R. Bell • Joseph A. Benedict • Alfred E. Bennett • Gerald V. Bennett • Harvey C. Bennett • Helen G. Bennett • Isaac J. Bennett, Jr. • Kenneth P. Bennett • Kenneth W. Bennett • Noel E. Bennett • Otto Bennett, Jr. • Paul L. Bennett • Max K. Bennett • Ralph W. Bennett • Robert A. Bennett • Thomas P. Bennett • Charles W. Bergdoll • Vaughn V. Bergdoll • L. Neil Berrier • Wayne C. Berrier • Harry D. Beymer • Earl F. Bicknell • Theron D. Bird • Alfred Black, Jr. • Harold E. Black • Rex E. Black • Charles W. Blair • Lorenzo M. Blair • Jonathan M. Blakely • Melville C. Blumenherst • Harold N. Blumenhorst • Virgil L. Boan • Willis E. Boan • Joseph E. Bohr • Carroll E. Bole • Donald E. Bolner • John A. Bolner • Merrill H. Bolner • Thomas E. Bolner • George F. Boltz • William H. Boltz, Jr. • Joe M. Bonham • John R. Bonham • Robert W. Bonham, Jr. • Albert F. Boston • Harvey B. Bowen • David
3. Left Section
H. Bowman • Gothard A. Bowman • Thomas Bowman • Clo C. Bradley

( Row Three )

Delbert W. Bradley • Norman J. Bradley • Kenneth L. Brandenburg • Carl O. Brandt • Claude E. Brandt, Jr. • Claude E. Brandt, Sr. • John F. Brenner • Frederick J. Brickley • Harold G. Brock • Junior E. Brock • Lester E. Brock • Raymond O. Brockus • Jackie E. Brockway • Richard E. Brose • John A. Brothers • Paul E. Brothers • Clyde F. Brown • Edwin V. Brown • Hoyt K. Brown • Joseph D. Brown • Shirley E. Brown, Jr. • Wyle D. Bryant • Robert G. Buckley • David L. Buckles • Charles M. Buckmaster • Andrew C. Buffenbarger • Robert M Buffenbarger • Sherman D. Buffenbarger • Eugene F. Burgess • Clarence A. Burchard • John T. Burns • Paul E. Burns • Bruce E. Byall • Howard H. Byall • Noel D. Cady • Cirilo Cahue • Bernard E. Cain • Frederick G. Cain • James F. Cain • John A. Cain • Joseph L. Cain • Robert L. Cain • James G. Cale • Robert G. Cale • Charles R. Cameron, Jr. • Harry M. Cameron • Eldon O. Campbell • Joseph Campbell • William K. Campbell • Robert C. Canada • Dwight Junior Canter • Rolland M. Canter • Wilbur H. Canter • Edward Capper • Fred Capper • James Capper • Harvey R. Carder • Frank W. Carell • Larry A. Carell • Paul A. Carll • Donald V. Carlo • Logan A. Carlo • Richard F. Carlo • William J. Carmichael • George F. Carnes • Thomas W. Caroll • Albert E. Carson • Charles R. Carson
4. "A - C" - - Plaque

(( “C - D” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

Raymond D. Carson • Bernard L. Carvill • Samuel G. Cary • Charlotte V. Cash • Clarence O. Casterline • James H. Casterline • Sherman L. Casterline • Hobart E. Cates • Floyd E. Cavanaugh • Joseph F. Center • Lloyd W. Chamberlin • Harold R. Chaney • William L. Chaney • David L. Chapman • Russell F. Chapman • William E. Chapman • Jack A. Charnley • James F. Charnely • Ross L. Charnley • Ralph H. Cheesman • James R. Cheney • James W. Cheney • Lawrence E. Cheney • Leroy E. Cheney • Ralph G. Cheney • Raymond D. Chenoweth • Frank Chick • Jack Chick • Lawrence F. Clamme • Roy K. Clamme • Darrell F. Clark • Ellen N. Clark • James L. Clark • John W. Clark • Oscar W. Clark • Robert H. Clark, Jr. • Francis E. Claytor • John R. Claytor • Robert E. Clements • Roger E. Clements • Robert E. Clendenin • Byno Ed. Clevenger • Frederick L. Clevenger • William C. Clevenger • Charles A. Cline, Jr. • Emery A. Cline • James A. Cline • James R. Cline • Orville R. Cline, Jr. • Gene Coats • Richard Coats • Donald L. Cochran • John A. Coffman • Merl I. Colbert • Fred L. Cole, Jr. • Gerald F. Cole • Harry W. Cole • Jean E. Cole • Loren D. Cole • Raymond T. Cole • Samuel L. Cole • Samuel L. Cole, Jr. • Clayton A. Coleman • Herman A. Coleman • Jesse A. Coleman • Richard M. Collins • Claude R. Colman • Omer W. Colvin

(
5. "C - D" - - Plaque
Row Two )

Robert A. Combs • John W. Connelly • James L. Constable • Longino R. Contreras, Jr. • Charles J. Cook • David A. Cook • Gertrude E. Cook • Harry E. Cook • Jack Cook • Jerry J. Cook • John A. Cook • Oscar R. Cook • Robert C. Cook • Rollie A. Cook • Van H. Cook • Victor W. Cook • Willliam E. Cook • Samuel H. Coon • Woodrow Coon • Dow E. Coons • Donald L. Coons • Earl E. Coons • Harry W. Coons • Max W. Coons • Melvin L. Coons • Robert A. Coons • Samuel E. Coons, Jr. • Sherman A. Coons • James R. Cooper • Paul B. Cooper • William L. Cooper • Robert L. Corder • John E. Coronato • Joseph F. Coronato • Albert Cortright • Clarence D. Cottrell • John E. Coulter • Lawrence E. Coulter • Louis B. Coulter, Jr. • Albert L. Cox • Chrles E. Cox • Edward E. Cox • George H. Coy • Walter C. Craft • Robert W. Craig • Wayne Craig • Lloyd E. Crain • Jesse E. Crawford • Paul E. Crawford • James M. Creager • Willard M. Creamer • John R. Crimmel • John W. Crist • Carlos Crites • William H. Crites • Charles F. Cromas, Jr. • John E. Cromer • Robert P. Cronin • Robert P. Crouse • Charles C. Crump • Lester C. Crump • Charles E. Crumrine • George W. Culberson • Charles L. Cunningham • Charles D. Cunnington • Grover E. Curtis • Lawrence E. Dailey • Richard M. Daily

( Row Three )

Robert A. Daily • Henry S. Daisley • Paul E. Dalton • William F. Daniels • Robert Junior
6. "D - H" - - Plaque
Darr • James R. David • Billie J. Davis • Charles L. Davis • Daniel G. Davis • James W. Davis • John F. Davis • Leonard C. Davis • Leonard R. Davis • Marion R. Davis • Raymond W. Davis • Russell K. Davis • Edward L. Dayton • Carl M. Dearduff • Edward Dearduff • Joseph Dearduff • Oliver Dearduff, Jr. • Paul W. Dearduff • Raymond L. Dearduff • Albert U. DeCamp • Charles E. DeCamp • John E. DeCamp • Joseph A. DeCamp • Russell E. DeCamp • Leo R. Dee • Norman H. Delporte • Betty L. Denison • Donald R. Dennewitz • Dale W. Dennis • Eldon N. Dennis • Carl F. Denton • Donald E. Denton • Kenneth J. Denton • Lewis E. Depoy • Malcolm L. DeWees • Jules A. Dewey, Jr. • Thomas F. Dewey • Herbert E. DeWitt • James E. DeWitt • Harold M. Dick • Maxwell O. Dick • Robert E. Dick • Junior T. Dickason • Keith D. Dickason • Melvin W. Dickason • Joseph L. Diehl • William S. Diehl • Lawrence S. Dilley • Ralph C. Dixon • Carl R. Dodds • George W. Dodds • Horton C. Dodds • James T. Dodds • James U. Dodds • Ralph C. Dodds • Richard L. Dodds • Ronald D. Dodds • Samuel H. Dodds, Jr. • Jack Dolan • Jack Dolan, Jr. • James D. Dolan • Kenneth L. Dorton • Lloyd G. Dorton • Richard L. Dorton

(( “D - H” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

James F. Dubois • Kenneth L. Dubois • Lenn O. Dubois • Glen H. Dubois • Robert E. Ducy • William U. Ducy • Preston C. Duddelston • John S. Duffey
7. "H - K" - - Plaque
• Yvonne M. Duffey • George B. Dulinsky • John R. Durbin • John W. Durr • Earl J. Edwards • Robert Junior Egnew • Donald E. Eikenbary • Richard Eliker • Bill G. Elliott • Floyd K. Elliott • Fredrick A. Elliott • Gerald R. Elliott • Gwen D. Elliott • Harry W. Elliott • Robert L. Elliott • Robert N. Elliott • Wallace R. Elliott • Clifford L. Ellis • Forrest E. Ellis • Wayne J. Ellis • Bernard F. Ellison • Leonard H. Eltzroth • Odus M. Elwood • Robert E. Elwood • Francis E. Ely • Neil F. Ely • Arnold M. Elzey • George A. Elzey • Ida R. Elzey • Ray D. Elzey • Dale E. Emery • James A. Emshwiller • Jimmie L. Englehart • Howard G. Ervin, Jr. • John D. Evans • Joe F. Everett • Frank L. Everhart, Jr. • H. Ralph Evers • James H. Faulkner • Armand C. Faux • Charles Fear, Jr. • Paul E. Fear • Robert H. Fees, Sr. • Herman V. Felger • Betty K. Fidler • Harry Fidler, Jr. • Thomas Robert Field • Robert E. Fields • Russell V. Fields • Alfred T. Fisher • Archie L. Fisher, Jr. • Harold W. Fisher • James K. Fisher • William F. Fisher • John A. Fitch, Jr. • Charles D. Flatter • Herbert W. Flatter • Ralph R. Flatter • Richard M. Flatter • Howard E. Flint

( Row Two )

Lon Flint, Jr. • John H. Flynn • John J. Flynn • Lewis E. Flynn • Louis E. Flynn • Richard L. Flynn • Roert L. Flynn • James A. Followell • Alfred E. Ford • Clayton I. Ford • James R. Ford • Paul H. Ford, Jr. • Ralph
8. Right Section
H. Ford • Richard W. Ford • Walter E. Ford • Walter E. Ford, Jr. • Preston A. Foreman • Bob L. Forkner • Charles M. Foust • Albert M. Fox • Henry W. Fox, Jr. • Harley S. Foy • Charles B. Frahm • Robert R. Frahm • Herbert S. Frahm • Bernard H. Frazier • Donald R. Frazier • John H. Frazier • Russell B. Frazier • Carey Freeman, Jr. • Charles E. Freeman • Charles R. Freeman • Fred W. Friar • Verlin Friar • George E. Fuller • Harold Fuller • Robert B. Fuller • James P. A. Fulton • John D. Fulton • Robert K. Fulton • Lawrence L. Funk • Orville W. Funk • Oliver D. Furniss • William H. Furniss • Carl R. Futrell, Jr. • E. Marcella Futrell • Ennius E. Futrell • Howard J. Futrell • Jack L. Futrell • Norman I. Futrell • Roy R. Futrell • Phillip N. Gable • William R. Gable • John H. Gadbury • Joseph C. Gadbury • Armond J. Gagnon • Joseph R. Gagnon • Ralp W. Gaier • Neal Gardner, Jr. • Forest M. Garr • Marion R. Garr • Dwight A. Garrett • Harold T. Garrett • Robert L. Garrett • Frank A. Garrison • George G. Garrison • William H. Garrison

( Row Three )

Al B. Gaunt, Jr. • Donald W. Gearhart • Robert F. Geeting • Charles B. Getz • Theodore A. Getz • Cyle Gibson • Carl L. Giger • Raymond N. Gilbert • Elmer Gilland • Max V. Gilliom • David A. Gillis • Frank G. Gillis • Robert W. Gillis • Amos Girod, Jr. • Fred F. Glancy, Jr. • Keith E. Glancy • Arnold J. Goffina • Roy A. Goffina
9. "K - M" - - Plaque
• Gale H. Good • Ernest E. Goodman • Merlin L. Goodnight • Robert G. Goodspeed • Betty M. Gosnell • Esther L. Gosnell • William F. Gosnell, Jr. • Gilbert B. Gothrup • Wilbur L. Granger • Ann R. Grant • Francis E. Graves • John O. F. Graves • Albert L. Grayson • Howard L. Green • Lowell E. Green • Norman H. Green • Paul E. Green • Fred O. Greene • Kenneth H. Greene • Jerry D. Griffith • William F. Griffith • Clyde J. Grimes • Ralph E. Grimme • Charles R. Groendyke • Frederick L. Gross • Keith W. Gross • Paul R. Gross • James L. Grover • Wayne R. Grover • William L. Grover • William F. Groves • Charles E. Gucker • Homer Gutshall, Jr. • Donald E. Guy • Paul W. Guy • Darol E. Hass • Charles Hackney, Jr. • Robert R. Hackney • Harold D. Haffner • Gail C. Hahn • William F. Hahn • Byron F. Hall • George V. Hall, Jr. • William R. Hall • William R. Hall • Thomas F. Hamilton • Jesse A. Hammond • Henry L. Hampton • Lew W. Haney • Jack D. Harden

(( “H - K” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

Robert T. Harden • Raymond H. Hardwick • Roy M. Hardwick • Leonard E. Harpst • Kenneth W. Harris • Phillip Harris • Robert L. Harrold • Mike J. Hart • Earl L. Harter • Frank F. Hartzell • James R. Hasting • Cary D. Hatch • Doyle D. Hatch • Earl L. Hatch • Gerald F. Hatch • Leonard L. Hatch • William H. Hatch • Floyd E. Hawk • Gerald W. Hawk • Max E. Hawk • Albert Hawn,
10. "M - R" - - Plaque
Jr. • Norman L. Hawn • Morris C. Hayden • Loyle K. Haynes • Merle R. Headley • Robert Headley • Walter L. Headley • Olof H. Hedstrom • Charles T. Helm • Sidney G. Helm • Harry D. Helms • Robert E. Helms • Ralph E. Helton • Charles R. Henderson • Richard B. Henderson • Alfred Hendricks • Francis P. Hendricks • Merrill L. Hendricks • John F. Hendrix • Don C. Henery • William R. Henley • James D. Henry • Johnny Henson • Roscoe D. Herr • Willadine J. Herr • Lewis V. Hess • William H. Hildebrand • Leslie M. Hile • Jack W. Hill • Wyman L. Hinecker • Sampson J. Hiser • Raymond E. Hoffman • Walter Hoffman, Jr. • Floyd J. Hoffmann • Ralph G. Hoffmann • Edmond M. Hogan • Frederick H. Hogan • John W. Hogan • Asel L. Holdcroft • Lloyd L. Holdcroft • Alfred R. Hollander • Taylor B. Holliday • John A. Hollis • Glen M. Holsten • Louise C. Holsten • Paul W. Homer • Bevin E. Hoover • Henry A. Hoover

( Row Two )

Richard D. Hoover • Robert H. Hoover • William D. Hopkins • Willis R. Hopkins • Charles R. Hornbaker • Floyd H. Hornbaker • Howard L. Hornbaker • Thomas R. Hornbaker • William E. Hornbaker • Henry F. Horton • Robert G. Hoshour • Bernard L. Houseman • George W. Houseman • Russell E. Houseman • Virgil Houseman • Robert N. Howard • Alva L. Howell, Jr. • Ralph D. Howell • Chester Huff • Cliffton Huffman, Jr. • Donald L. Huffman • Thomas Huffman, Jr. • Jesse E. Huggins
11. "R - T" - - Plaque
• Joseph R. Huggins • Robert B. Huggins • Robert C. Higgins • Rodney L. Huggins • Bryson G. Hughes • Delbert C. Hughes • Floyd E. Hughes • Reeson D. Hughes • Shirley F. Hughes • Charles A. Hummer • John F. Hummer • Kenneth W. Hummer • Charles Hurst, Jr. • Lewis H. Hutchison • Lowell S. Hyde • Roscoe Hyde • Eugene V. Ickes • John R. Ickes • Raymond E. Ickes • Lawrence E. Imhoff • Murray F. Inman • Neil M Inman • Harry Irelan • Mose Irelan, Jr. • Robert B. Irelan • George Isenhart • Franklin A. Jackson • Howard R. Jackson • Paul O. Jackson • Wayne E. Jackson • William S. Jackson • Myron R. James • Clifton E. Jarrett • Floyd Jeffries • Leo Jeffries • Lowell Jeffries • Stanley Jeffries • Warren Jeffries • Charles J. Jenkins • Guy R. Jenkins • Albert Jennart • Johnnie B. Jennings • Albert E. Johnson • Earl I. Johnson • Frederick H. Johnson

( Row Three )

Harold E. Johnson • Harold R. Johnson • Harry R. Johnson • Howard G. Johnson • James A. Johnson • James D. Johnson • Jesse Johnson • John H. Johnson • Lulu G. Johnson • Paul A. Johnson • Robert B. Johnson • Robert N. Johnson • Vearl L. Johnson • Virgil L. Johnson • Vyron J. Johnson • Paul M. Johnsonbaugh • Calvert R. Jones, Jr. • Charles R. Jones • Clarence E. Jones • Clyde F. Jones • Delbert R. Jones • Edwin R. Jones • Estell E. Jones • Frank Jones • Harold E. Jones • Jack A. Jones • James E. Jones • James W.
12. "T - Z" - - Plaque
Jones • Joseph J. Jones • Lawrence R. Jones • Lester Jones, Jr. • Richard E. Jones • Robert G. Jones • Robert L. Jones • Wilbur L. Jones • William A. Jones • Harry Jordan, Jr. • Charles E. Kanedy • Dean H. Kasler • Leonidas Keagle • Gilbert H. Kegerreis • J. Maxwell Kegerreis • Kenneth E. Keller • Eugene D. Kelley • Harvey W. Kelley • Harvey M. Kellogg • George E. Kellogg, Jr. • Marion M. Kellogg • Orville E. Kellogg • Virgil C. Kellogg • Robert H. Kelly • Elmo G. Kelsay • James R. Kemp • Walter L. Kerby • John D. Kerlin • Alfred Kershner, Jr. • Gale E. Kershner • Guy E. Kershner • Hershel W. Kershner • Paul L. Kershner • David G. Kesler • Jack E. Kimball • Walter F. Kimmel • Claude S. King • John E. King • Paul R. King • Richard E. King • Robert D. Kinney

—— Forever Remembered ——

(( “K - M” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

James A. Kinser • Donald R. Kirkpatrick • Hubert E. Kirkwood • John P. Kleefisch • Claude W. Kline • Ralph L. Kline • Joseph A. Knecht • Russell V. Knecht • William S. Knecht • Robert K. Knoderer • Roscoe J. Knoderer • Charles D. Knox • Howard W. Knox • Jesse D. Knox • John H. Koontz • Kenneth E. Kravis • Harry E. Kreps • James H. Kreps • William S. Kummer • Glen D. Lake • Lester P. Lake • William E. Lake • Herbert E. Lambert • Ronald C. Lambert • Charles E. Lamott • Charles E.
Lamott • Raymond L. Lamott • John R. Lamson • Charles E. Landaker • Franklin J. Landaker • Billie J. Landis • Edward M. Landis • Fredrick E. Landis • Jack D. Landis • Jean R. Landis • Rollan E. Landis • Frank E. Lane • Walter K. Langdon • Delbert R. Lanning • Lewis R. Lanning • John B. Lannoy • Joseph R. Lannoy • Everett M. Layman • Edna W. Leu • George P. Ledbetter • Vernon E. Lefevre • Virgil A. Lefevre • Harold Leffler • William I. Leffler • Charles E. Leist, Jr. • Robert E. Lennon • Arabelle Leonard • Charles O. Leonard • Lawrence E. Leonard • John P. Lewis • Lawrence Lewis • John C. Lieber • Mary M. Lillibridge • John D. Lillie • John W. Lightner • Charles E. Limerick • John S. Lineberry • Robert E. Linn • Firmus L. Lipp • Jim A. Litteral • Donald W. Lloyd • Clarence Loney, Jr. • Edward P. Long

( Row Two )

Robert R. Long • William Long, Jr. • Charles F. Lord • James R. Lord • Hansel S. Love • Robert W. Love • Ira E. Lucas • James R. Lucas • Dudley E. Luzadder • Richard J. Lyons • George R. Lytle • Gerald E. Macon • Allan C. Maddox • James B. Maddox • John R. Maddox • William W. Maddox, Jr. • Herbert E. Mahon • Robert L. Malott • Theman N. Mannix • Farrell E. Marine • Alfred R. Markin • Robert A. Markin • Walter Markin, Jr. • Daniel A. Markley • Carl C. Marks • Henry A. Marks • Victor Marks • Lawrence C. Mrshall • Thomas R. Marshall • Edward D. Marsland
• Clifford L. Martin • Harry Martin • Kenneth E. Martin • Ralph G. Martin • Richard O. Martin • Melvin I. Mason • D. Merle Matson • Elmer R. Matson • John E. May • Edwin V. McAtee • Forest E. McAtee • Joseph L. McAtee • William F. McCaffery, Jr. • Murl C. McCammon • Virgil F. McCammon • Clarence R. McCleery • Robert D. McCombs • Donald R. McConey • Guy C. McConkey • Robert J. McCune • Robert G. McDaniel • Roy McDaniel • Richard R. McDaniels • Eugene D. McDirmit • Evan L. McDirmit • Harold C. McDirmit • Marion E. McDirmit • Cecil F. McDonald • Ira H. McFeeley • Robert E. McFeely • Alfred J. McGahey • Robert N. McGary • Florence J. McGeath • Roy S. McGeath • Earl B. McGuire • Robert H. McHenry • Claude E. McIlwain • Richard M. McIlwain

( Row Three )

Lawrence E. McIntire • Robert E. McIntire • Martha McIntire • William H. McIntire • James E. McJilton • Gorman F. McKean • James W. McKenna • Vernon W. McMaken • Cecil D. McVicker • Edward L. Mealy • Alfred C. Mecklenburg, Jr. • John W. Mecklenburg • Charles C. Medler • Fredrick E. Medler • John H. Medler • Melvin L. Medler • Albert E. Melick • David E. Melick • Garland L. Melick • William H. Melton • Lewis E. Merchant • Mary L. Merchant • Clayton W. Meyers • Edward L. Miars • Allen L. Michael • Charles P. Michael • Jesse A. Michael • Marian M. Michael • Robert H. Michael • Harry Miles, Jr. • Leslie S. Miles • Fletcher
15. Blackford County Courthouse - - Hartford City, Indiana
M. Miller • Fredrick Miller, Jr. • Lloyd D. Miller • Orville L. Miller • Paul E. Miller • Wayne F. Miller • Edgar E. Mills • Edwin D. Mills • Gale M. Mills • Harold Mills • Harold D. Mills • Orval Mills • Russell E. Mills • William M. Mills, Jr. • John A. Minear, Jr. • Robert E. Minneman • Lee C. Mobley • Clarence O. Monroe • Lawrence E. Monroe • George W. Montgomery • Walter L. Moon • Billy Moore • Bob M. Moore • Jackie L. Moore • John Moore, Jr. • Nathan Moore, Jr. • Neil F. Moore • Robert V. Moore • William E. Moore • Frederick A. Moorman • Glenn R. Moorman • Ralph E. Morgan • Robert F. Morgan • Charles T. Morrical • Earl T. Morris • Jack B. Morris • John W. Morris

(( “M - R” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

Merval J. Morris • Russell L. Morris • Wayne L. Mortimer • Charles F. Mount • Wayne P. Mullen • Carey Murphy, Jr. • Clarence Murphy, Jr. • Robert E. Murphy • Leslie E. Murray • Robert H. Musselman • David E. Myers • David W. Myers • Delbert T. Myers • Junior W. Myers • Kenneth L. Myers • Lawrence Myers, Jr. • Robert E. Myers • Robert J. Myers • William M. Myers • Carl W. Nagle • Robert A. Naylor • Arthur A. Needler • Ivan L. Needler • Richard E. Needler • Clyde N. Neff • Eugene E. Neff • Harold D. Nelson • John E. Nestleroad • Paul K. Nicholson • John W. Noble • Keith C. Noller • Ronald A. Noller • John E. Norris • Sylvester E. Norris
Left panel.
• Arthur F. Norton, Jr. • John H. Norton • Kenneth W. Norton • Merrill Nottingham • Robert R. Nusbaumer • Gerald E. Nuttle • Charles C. O’Connell • Harry O’Connell • John C. O’Connell • William H. O’Connell • Frank Oliver • Harley Oliver • James L. Osmun • Cecil Oswalt • Robert J. Oswalt • L. Mervin Outcalt • N. Eugene Outcalt • Clyde H. Overmyer, Jr. • John T. Overmyer • Loring D. Overmyer • Ralph Overmyer • Robert A. Overmyer • Robert C. Overmyer • Robert E. Overmyer • Guy Owsley • Robert W. Owsley • Paul J. Oxley • Bernard J. Pace • Harry L. Pace • Lawrence Pace, Jr. • Norman R. Pace • Betty J. Park • Robert R. Park • George J. Parker

( Row Two )

Kenneth I. Parker • Luther H. Parker • Russell U. Parker • Russell S. Parks • David C. Parnell • Robert L. Parnell • Orval R. Partlow • Richard E. Partlow • Leonard A. Patten • Elton F. Patterson • Ruth C. Payne • William E. Payne • Wright C. Payne • Bernal R. Pearson • Clarence W. Peck • William A. Peck • Charles Pelfrey, Jr. • Donald M. Pemberton • Paul E. Pemberton • Raymond N. Pemberton • John E. Pence • Wayne E. Pence • Paul W. Pendry • James H. Pennington • Ralph E. Penrod • Cecil C. Perkins • Joseph E. Perry • Kenneth A. Perry • Robert L. Perry • Max C. Peterson • Donald E. Pettit • Frederick F. Pettit • Glen H. Philebaum • Harold H. Philebaum • James F. Phillips • Marjorie Phillips • Francis E. Pierce
Right panel.
• Robert A. Place • Fredrick Pope • James L. Poulson • Scott Poulson, Jr. • Joe W. Powell • Ralph D. Powell • Samuel W. Powers • James E. Pownall • Arlie L. Price • D. L. (Max) Price • Thomas A. Price • Harry R. Pruden • John E. Pruden • Clay Pugh • Ralph M. Pugh • Russell K. Pugh • William W. Pugh • Chester C. Pulley • Dale F. Pulley • Delbert L. Pulley • Byron H. Pursifull • Maurice H. Pursley • Robert A. Pursley • James E. Quakenbush • Kenneth R. Quillen • Robert A. Quillen • Robert A. Racer • John W. Racer • Harry L. Raines • Frank H. Rains • John E. Rains

( Row Three )

Joseph E. Rains • Kenneth L. Rains • Ray E. Rains • Roy R. Rains, Jr. • Von E. Rains • Arthur Rainsberger • Richard L. Randall • Clifford L. Rathburn • Dane N. Ratliff • James L. Rawlings • Charles Rea • Harold F. Rea • Robert W. Rea • James W. Reading • Lea A. Reading • Virgil C. Reading • Wilbur W. Reading • Marion G. Reasoner • Jesse V. Laten Redding • Carl W. Reed • Gordon E. Reed • Lester F. Reed • Denton J. Reff • Gerald E. Reichenbaugh • Joseph G. Reidy • Robert E. Rice • Anna J. Rice • Ward J. Richards • Alvie H. Richardson • Joe K. Richwine • Max E. Richwine • Robert H. Richwine • Lloyd Ricketts • Charles D. Ridgeway • Hubert V. Ridgeway • Leonard M. Rigby • Don B. Riggs • Mary A. Riggs • Howard W. Riggs • Marlin W. Rinker • Edward Risinger • Robert G. Risinger • Joseph O. Risinger
• James Francis Risk • C. Risley, Jr. • William Ritter • Clifford L. Roach • Oren W. Roach • Silvia H. Roach • Lavon D. Roads • Cecil B. Robb • Louene K. Robbins • Russell D. Roberts • Virtner J. Roberts • Arthur A. Robinson • Audley E. Robinson • Esther M. Robinson • John W. Robinson • Lawrence J. Robinson • Ralph H. Robinson, Jr. • Robert D. Robson • James L. Roderick • Sue Roderick • E. Isabelle Rodgers • Everett Rodgers • Robert C. Rodgers • Walter R. Rodgers • Cruz Roderiguez

(( “R - T” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

Elmer C. Roemke • David P. Rogers • Del L. Rogers • Virgil A. Rogers • Paul Romere • William B. Rosenbaum, III • Francis L. Ross • Kenneth E. Ross • Carl B. Ross, Jr. • Paul O. Rouse • Alvin D. Roush • Clifford L. Roush • Paul E. Roush • Kenneth E. Royal • Francis J. Ruble • Joseph L. Ruble • Richard J. Ruble • Robert E. Ruble • William G. Ruble, Jr. • Richard L. Runk • Franklin Runkle • Franz X. Sablon • Carl E. Sandoe • Farris W. Schache • Kermit G. Schache • Joseph M. Scheidler • William C. Schermerhorn • Clifford L. Schmidt • Kenneth Schmidt • Marion H. Schmidt • Orville Schmidt, Jr. • Robert C. Schmidt • Delmar C. Schneider • Jacob R. Schonhardt • Harry M. Schuhmacher • Paul J. Schuhmacher • Fred E. Schuller • Myron E. Schultz • Raymond E. Schultz • Cecil C. Schwarzkopf • Gail R. Schwarzkopf • Clifford E. Schwartzkopf • Frederick F. Schwartzkopf • Hurless L. Schwartzkopf • Joseph R. Schwartzkopf • Anna L. Schweier • Francis H. Schweier • Lawrence C. Schweier • William P. Scott • Robert W. Secrest, Jr. • Harvey C. Serber • Robert D. Shadle • Rolland R. Shadle • Henrietta T. Shannon • Earl M. Shaneyfelt • John L. Sharp • Frederick R. Shatto • Robert A. Shawhan • William E. Shawhan • Floyd E. Shelton • Von E. Shelton • James S. Shepard • Guy R. Shields • Albert H. Shirley • James E. Sholty • Charles W. Shores • Rozhanna P. Showalter • Dale E. Shrack

( Row Two )

Howard H. Shreve • John L. Shreve • William E. Shreve • Donald B. Shrock • Robert O. Shrock • Guy I. Sills • John D. Sills • Milan E. Sills • Wayne W. Sills • William R. Sills • Levi S. Simison • Robert T. Simison • Earl E. Simmons • Robert E. Simmons • Orval E. Sims, Jr. • Loring C. Sinclair • Max R. Sinclair • Robert L. Sine • Lauren M. Slater • Murry W. Slater • Norman B. Slater • Paul E. Slentz • Warren D. Smelser • Cletus Smeltzer, Jr. • John J. Smiley • Charles C. Smith • Charles E. Smith • Clyde W. Smith, Jr. • Curtis S. Smith • Delmar J. Smith • Earl M. Smith • Ellis B. Smith • Emmitt W. Smith • Ernest E. Smith • Fred Smith • George Smith, Jr. • Glen C. Smith, Jr. • Harry B. Smith • Harry D. Smith • Hugh Smith • Ivan B. Smith • Jack V. Smith • Jerry W. Smith • Joe E. Smith • John A. Smith • Kenneth C. Smith • Kenneth F. Smith • Lawrence E. Smith • Perry C. Smith • Robert E. Smith • Roy W. Smith • Van L. Smith • William J. Smith, Jr. • William J. Smith • Donald E. Smoot • Edna F. Snell • Harry E. Snider • Robert E. Snider • Charles J. Snyder • Gayle R. Snyder • Glenn Snyder • George W. Sparks • James R. Sparks • Richard C. Spaulding • Thurman E. Spaulding • William I. Spaulding • Carroll C. Speece • Clarence A. Speece

( Row Three )

Bobby J. Speidel • Harrold D. Speidel • Frederick W. Sprague • Leroy B. Sprowl • Joe E. Stafford • David E. Stallsmith • Howard L. Stallsmith • Virgil J. Stallsmith • Robert N. Stanley • William H. Stanley • Kenneth P. Stapp • Charles L. Starr • James L. Starr • Carl M. Stegall • Charles D. Stegall • Laurel W. Stein • Wayne E. Steinhilber • Leland S. Stephens • Bishop N. Stewart • Charles H. Stewart • Robert E. Stewart • Robert L. Stewart • Earl E. Sthrome • Earl R. Sthrome • John R. Stick • Don C. Stimson • Thomas C. Stone • Charles Stone • Frank Stone, Jr. • John L. Stoner • Norman Stoner • Ray Stookey • Denzil W. Storer • Robert Storer, Jr. • Roy A. Strahm • Ruby J. Strine • Willis E. Strine • Blaine Stroble • Richard Stroble • James R. Strohl • Everett Stroud, Jr. • Richard E. Stroud • Wayne D. Stroud • Earl Stroup • Glen M. Stroup • James E. Stroup • Lawrence Stroup, Jr. • William J. Stroup • Luther L. Studebaker • Walter F. Studebaker • Clayton T. Stump • Joseph A. Stump • Norman L. Stump • Clyde G. Sussman • Alva W. Sutton • Clarence E. Sutton, Jr. • Clifford A. Sutton • Ernest M. Sutton • Fred Sutton, Jr. • Harold O. Sutton • Hobart Sutton, Jr. • Russell H. Sutton • Harry Swift, Jr. • Richard C. Swift • William B. Swoveland • James S. Tait • Omer D. Tarr • Bill L. Tatman

(( “T - Z” - - Plaque ))

( Row One )

Ernest Tatman • Glen E. Tatman • Wanda K. Tatman • Richard L. Taylor • James M. Teegarden • Wardie D. Teer • George R. Telle • Rex E. Terhune • John W. Terrell • Malcolm E. Terry • Clayton H. Terwillinger • Carl H. Thomas • Loren M. Thomas • Robert M. Thomas • Clyde U. Thornburgh • Violet C. Thornburgh • Clarence L. Thorne • John H. Timmons • Joseph M. Timmons • Clarence E. Tobey • Ralph H. Tobler • William H. Tole • Robert A. Tourney • Charles D. Towns • Clifford N. Townsend • Edward W. Townsend • Francis H. Townsend • Jack E. Townsend • John A. Townsend • Marion M. Townsend • Samuel M. Townsend • Vernon L. Townsend • Ann R. Trant • Robert W. Trant • Clyde C. Travis • Stephen A. Trentman • Glenn L. Trosper • Nina M. Trosper • Max L. Trussell • Robert W. Trussell • Robert L. Tubbs • Melvin E. Tucker • Earl W. Tudor • Fred L. Tudor • George E. Tudor • Ralph G. Tudor • Edward H. Turner • Lewis W. Twibell • Glen A. Twibell • Gerald L. Uptegraft • Tex A. Underwood • Charles E. Vallad • Ned E. Vanderbur • Arlo E. VanGordon • Fred N. VanGordon • Robert M. VanGordon • James L. VanGordon • Robert V. Vantrees • Jack T. VanWinkle • Valente Vasque • Gertrude M. Vernon • Gus O. Verona, Jr. • Lowell V. Vincent • Herbert G. Wade • Buddy L. Wagner • Bobby J. Wagner • James P. Wagner • Max W. Wagner

( Row Two )

Richard W. Wagner • Wayne L. Wagner • Robert Walburn • Fred H. Walker • Golden W. Walker • Jay Walker • Chester A. Wall • Paul L. Wall • William H. Wall • Martin W. Walser • Robert B. Walsmith • John R. Walters • William H. Ward • George W. Warfield • Floyd C. Warner • Frederick W. Warner • Kenneth H. Warner • Samuel A. Warner • Calvin E. Waters • Keith W. Waters • Tyrus C. Watkins • John H. Weaver • Paul J. Weaver • Richard L. Weaver • Blufford J. Webb • Herbert H. Weil • Jessie L. Welch • Ney E. Welch • Robert G. Welch • Bryce P. Weldy • Victor F. Wells • Alva D. Wentz • Floyd R. Wentz • Gerald E. Wentz • Walter W. Wentz • Leslie E. Werry, Jr. • Paul F. Werry • Kenneth E. Werts • Harold J. Weseli • Lawrence L. Weseli • Victor E. West • Wayne E. West • William F. West • John E. Wharton • Donald E. Wheatley • Glenn W. Wheeler • John A. Whetsel • Kenneth L. Whetsel • Virgil R. Whetzel • William R. Whitacre • Burl R. Whitaker • Lewis A. Whitaker • Robert E. Whitaker • Walter W. Whitaker • James F. White • James L. Whitecotton • Robert H. Whitecotton • William W. Whitehurst • George W. Whitesell • Myron E. Whybrew • Harry E. Wickersham • Richard L. Wickersham • Lawrence R. Wilcoxon • Lloyd E. Wilcoxon • William R. Wilcoxon • Ronnie A. Wiles • Gerald N. Wilhems • Paul F. Wilhems

( Row Three )

Arthur G. Williams • David C. Williams • Eugene C. Williams • Frederick A. Williams • Ira A. Williams • Ira J. Williams • John W. Williams • Joyce E. Williams • Lester E. Williams • Martha E. Williams • Norman R. Williams • Ora Williams • Orlan G. Williams • Raymond R. Williams • Richard A. Williams • Robert E. Williams • Russell P. Williams • Warren C. Williams • Michael L. Willman • Wilbur C. Willman • Thurl A. Willmann • Cecil W. Wilson • Delight A. Wilson • Dominic Wilson • Fred S. Wilson • Gilbert M. Wilson • John R. Wilson • Maxwell A. Wilson • Paul W. Wilson • Samuel E. Wilson, Jr. • Walter L. Wilson • Charles E. Wimmer • Elmer M. Wine • Forrest M. Wine • Herman J. Winger • March R. Winget • Byron L. Wise • Clifford F. Wittebort • Richard E. Wolfe • William A. Wolverton • Walter B. Wood • Charles C. Woolard • Dwight C. Woolard • Harvey A. Woolard • Herman L. Woolard • Marion L. Woolard • Walter H. Woolard • Joseph E. Workman • Bryce T. Worley • Frederick Worthen • Philip Worthen • Charles F. Wrestler • Frank Wrestler • Clayton C. Wright • Samuel Wunderbaum • Frank L. Wunderlin • Joseph G. Wunderlin • Harold W. Yadon • George Yates • Robert L. Yates • William L. Yates • Henry N. Yencer • Richard E. Yencer • Clifford V. Younce • Benjamin Yount • John R. Yount • Marion A. Yount • Christopher W. Zenz, Jr.