Brockport in Monroe County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

American Revolutionary War Memorial

Inscription.

To the honor and glory of our patriotic ancestors the known and the unknown who gave their services and lives for their country in the War of American Revolution 1775-1783

Brockport
Capt. Joseph Roby • Rev. Amos Frink • Thos. Buck

Sweden
Capt. Charles Treat • Capt. John Griswold • Lieut. Ezekiel Elliot • Reuben Allen • Anslem Comstock • Thomas Cooley • Levi Francisco • Jonathan Fanning • Elisha Locke • Ebenezer Martin • Reuben Stickney

Clarendon
Lemuel Cook • Samuel Lewis • Augustus Sturges

Clarkson
Capt. Samuel Darling • Sergeant Elijah Cook • John H. Bushnell • Joseph Kennedy • Jonathan Mead • David Smith • Eli Mead • Moody Freeman • William Pennatt

Hamlin
Peter Blossom

Kendall
Samuel Bates

Sandy Creek
Asa Clark

Spencerport
Charles Kimball

Adams Basin
Thomas King

This clock and tablet are erected in gratitude and pride by Monroe Chapter, Daughters of the American Revolution
June, 1914

Erected 1914 by Monroe Chapter, Daughters of the American Revolution.

Patriots & PatriotismSettlements & SettlersWar, US Revolutionary. In addition, it is included in the Daughters of the American Revolution series list. A significant historical month for this entry is June 1914.

On United Methodist Church wall