Falls Township near Fallsington in Bucks County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Falls Township World War Memorial

1. Falls Township World War Memorial Dedication

Erected by the
Citizens of Falls Township
to commemorate the
patriotic service of
these men & women in
The World War
1917 - 1919

[Roll of Honored Dead]
?aroline H. Christman • Edward B. Watson • William H. Duke Jr. • William McClain • Harvey I. Ely • Emidio Antonelli • Anthony Russo

[Roll of Honored Veterans]
Fred. W. Duke • Elwood L. Burton • George W. Duke • Robert J. Clark • H. Francis Smith • Harry C. Drews • Louis Bellardo • Michael Kish Jr. • Isaac P. Wright • Clifford D. Watson • Charles C. Shisler • William H. Ely • Amos W. Fraelich • Frank McGetrick • Leslie Stradling • J. Milnor Wildman • Harvey I. Powell Jr. • ?iro Silvestri • John Petruccio • Guiseppe Mariano • Harry T. Lake • Alfred W. Lake • Ferdinand S. Mather • Joseph F. Spitts • Edward C. Clemens • Joseph Donohue • David C. Saylor • Edward R. Moon • Raymond South • John W. Tatum • William H. Lemmler • Eugene J. Hartley • W. Walker Custer • J. Mason Custer • George H. Custer Jr. • Wilfred H. Bibus • William D. Patterson • Edwin W. Greenlee Jr. • Frank Leedom • Michael Sarbarsky • Emidio Franceschetti • Thomas Mossimini • Nicola Antonelli • Floria Valentini • Joseph Russo

Erected by the Citizens of Falls Township.

in these topic lists: Patriots & PatriotismWar, World I.