Near McComb in Hancock County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

McComb Veterans Memorial

close up, side A
Side A
(colored flag) In honor of all who served (5 bronze service medallions)

Side B
major donors Hancock County Veterans Assistance Center Jack Harden & Sons Contracting Inc. K & L Ready Mix Ed Harden Excavating Inc. Dan and Patricia Kaple Family Dr. M.V. Arbogast Family First Federal Bank Great Scot Community Markets The Heritage - Findlay, Ohio Mulford – Butler Post #511 American Legion Morrisson – Moorhead Post #9231 VFW Hancock County Chapter #172 Korean War Veterans Robert Wilson Merlin Mygrant Rotary – McComb, Ohio Wal*Mart – Findlay Bennettís Furniture Town Charles and Caroline Wasson Family McComb Union Cemetery

close up, side B

full view of marker, from West Main Street, looking north