Manchester in Hartford County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Manchester World War II Memorial

Who Gave Their Lives In
World War II
Erected by the American Legion
(back)
P.F.C. Walter J. Adamy Lt. William Anderson P.F.C. William T. Anderson Pvt. Ernest E. Bartley S. 1/C Olin F. Beebe P.F.C. Arthur L. Benoit Pvt. Henry J. Bensche G.M. 3/C Ernest A. Berggren Sgt. Francis W. Blow Pvt. Paul D. Botticello Pvt. Walter F. Brandt P.F.C. John J. Brennan Av. Ra. M. 2/C George E. Briggs P.F.C. Everett E. Brown P.F.C. Errol Burton A/S Albert J. Busky P.F.C. William Chamberlain Sgt. Donald Chapman S/Sgt. James F. Civiello P.F.C. Robert Claughsey Sgt. Frederick Collings Jr. A/S Thomas C. Collins A.M.M. 1/C Donald L. Cross Pvt. Nelson E. Darrow Lt. Arthur B. Davis Ensign Vincent F. Diana P.F.C. John Dirgo Jr. Cpl. Joseph A. Doherty F/O George P. Eggleston P.F.C. Dillio Falcetta Sgt. Hugh Farrington 1st Lt. Joseph R. Fitzgerald Pvt. Oscar Geanette 2nd Lt. Herbert R. Gilman Cpl. Thomas Gleason Pvt. Peter F. Gochee Sgt. Eric H. Gothberg Pvt. Edward J. Gozdz S/Sgt. William E. Groot Cpl. Alexander Gurski 2nd Lt. Michael Haberern Pvt. John M. Haggart Jr. Pvt. Robert J. Hall Lt. William C. Hall Sgt. Robert W. H. Hamilton Lt. Edward F. Haraburda Pvt. Alton Hare A.M.
(back)
2/C Alvin P. Harrow Pvt. William Henry F. I/C Charles W. Heritage S/Sgt. Roger Herrick S/Sgt. Kenyon G. Hills Pvt. David R. Jack P.F.C. Edward C. Jaglinski Lt. Arthur H. Keeney Jr. P.F.C. Lester O. Keeney Sgt. Donald King Pvt. Francis J. Kirka Sgt. Michael Kokoch Pvt. Stanley Kulpinski Pvt. Raymond G. LaGrace Lt. Arthur Lawrence Lt. Richard LeBarron P.F.C. Edmund F. Leber Jr. P.F.C. John R. Lee S/Sgt. Joseph Lennon Jr. P.F.C. Walter B. Liss Lt. Robert W. Lucey A/S Donald Madden M.M. 2/C Bruno C. Mankus Pvt. Frank J. Mansfield A/S Arthur E. Miller P.F.C. Fred H. Miller Jr. Lt. William M. Miller P.F.C. John J. Mitchell Pvt. Gregory Monaco Lt. John C. Moriarty P.F.C. Normwn A. Mosher Sgt. Clifford M. McKinney S/Sgt. Wesley F. McMullen Sgt. Rudolph W. Nelson Jr. Pvt. Alfred Newall P.F.C. John I. Nowak Pvt. Edward J. Olcavage Pvt. Thomas J. Patricca Sgt. John Perotti P.F.C. Albin J. Pescik Sgt. Edward S. Plocharczyk G.M. 1/C Mario Quey P.F.C. William Roberts P.F.C. Cornell C. Ruahworth Pvt. Joseph Sebuka S/Sgt. Pat Serratore P.F.C. Victor Skoneski P.F.C. Timothy S. Smythe Sgt. Ernest A. Squatrito P.F.C. Peter W. Stamler G.M. 1/C Joseph A. Staum 1st Lt. Jesse J. Stevens P.F.C. W. Stark Taylor Lt. Gordon E. Thrall Pvt. Rocco C. Toce Sgt. Douglas J. Turkington Capt. Gordon T.
3. Manchester World War II Memorial
Wells Av. Cadet Orville H. Whitney 1st Lt. John G. Wilson 1st Lt. John E. Winzler S.C. 3/C Lewis H. Wolger P.F.C. Angelo Zito