Lebanon in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Lebanon World War I – World War II Monument

Lebanon
In Honor Of Those Who Sacrificed And Served In
World War I — World War II
1917 ★Louis Raymond Abel 1918
Kenneth I. Adams Arthur Bellevance Paul Blakeslee Stanton L. Briggs Charles A. Burstein Louis A. Burstein Stephen W. Carpenter Willett L. Carpenter Carlton A. Cummings Leo G. Cummings Archie R. Curry Joe Cintick John Cintick George E. Hewitt Allan W. Hoxie Wilto H. Hoxie John Earl James Rowland A. Kenyon C.G. Gordon C. Kinnlard Ewart W. Knott Calvin H. McCall Royce F. McCall Willard A. Madley Edmond J. Peckham Charles G. Pillar George Pillar Joseph W. Pokorny Norman C. Pultz Arthur J. Randall Edwin L. Robinson Eucid C. Thayer Clarence H. Thomas E. John Thomas Joseph A. Thomas Shirley T. Tilton Lowel R. Stark Clifton W. Sweet Wallace N. Sweet, M.D. Chauncey J. Williams
1941 ★John Bunnell ★Frank Cinamella ★Anthony Musial ★William Pekarovic ★Paul R. Spellacy ★Robert M. Starr ★Leslie E. Stiles 1945
Dimitri Andrews, Jr. Fred Arson Edward Barrows William Barrows Albert Bartizek Curtis M. Billard Wallace Blakeslee, Jr. Charles E. Brewster W. Lyndon Briggs Ernest
2. Lebanon World War I – World War II Monument
J. Brisson Joseph A. Brisson Clark D. Buell Herbert E. Bunnell Harry Cadw Roger L. Cady William Carney Wilfred Chalifoux John E. Champe Mignnione Chazek Walter Chazek Addison L. Clark Leslie P. Clarke, Jr. Charles Cox Donald L. Cummings John Duch Stanley Duch Carroll Dudar Benjamin Dziadul, Jr. James Edwards Robert Edwards Chester Federowicz Arthur Flegert Henry Flegert Philip Flegert William Gantic Morris Goldstein S. Henry Goldstein Peter Gorski Stephen Gorski Dudley Greenwa Albert Haddad George Haddad Henry Haddad Morgan Y. Himmelstein Clarence L. Hinckley Jared S. Hinckley Paul A. Horyczka Bradford T. Jones Aaron L. Kanter Marthe G. Kanter Quentin L. Keefe Edward S. Kennedy Richard Kenneth George F. Kneeland Alfred Krause Joseph L. Kurcinik Steve A. Kurcinik Clayton E. Lathrop Roland Leclerco Eugene Ledoux George Legler Rudolph Legler Walter J. Lignar Theodore E. Littlefield Lynn L. Loske Willard A. Madley Richard Main Ernest Manning Normand Manning John S. Mason Kenneth Maynard I. Ralph Miller Simon Miller John Musial Nicholas Olinick Stephen Olinick John Palmerick Edward Szczurek Carlton Thomas William C. Thomas, Jr. Michael Tominello Francis Turney George A. Ward John T. Ward Rodney Ward Edward C. Watras Ernest Watras
3. Lebanon World War I – World War II Monument
Helen Watras John Watras Joseph L. Watras Michael Watras Peter E. Watras Stella Watras Harold Wheaton Edward Wilhelm Ewald Wilhelm Jacob Wilhelm John J. Wilhelm Walter J. Wilhelm Errol L. Williams John Yurcheyk