Killingworth in Middlesex County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Killingworth Veterans Monument

1. Killingworth Veterans Monument
( south side )
George A. Butter · George H. Cook · George Elovzin · Henry Gutt · Elville L. Harris · Albert E. Hartmann · Walter E. Hartmann · Norman M. Hatch · Eugene Huetter · Frank Kroupa · William Kroupa · George M. Keller · William Kuever · Camilo M. Malcarne · Ernest J. Malcarne · William Mitchell · Tracy B. Perkins · George L. Rullmann Jr. · Joseph Rullmann · Arthur H. Stevens · Frederick Scheuritzel · William Umhoefer · Louis Zimmermann
World War I
( north side )
Fred S. Adametz · Joseph W. Adametz · Walter J. Adametz · John J. Ahearn · Maurice A. Ahearn Jr. · Carl A. Anderson · Donald J. Anderson · George A. Anderson · Anthony Andrukaitis · John A. Andrukaitis · Charles Berchtold Jr. · Henry S. Bernacki · Thadeus F. Bernacki · William L. Bruggemann · Ignaz Buchner · Bernard Bugg · Courtlandt Canby · Cyril Carlie · Albert G. Dahlberg · Nicholas J. Denissoft · Edward Dolezal · Richard B. Downing Jr. · Chester E. Evarts · William P. Farnsworth · Herbert Fisher · Richard Fisher · Alvin G. Frick · John A. Goldsmith · Raymond A. Griswold Jr. · Bertram E. Handy · George A. Heft · Peter J.R. Hill · Ernest E. Kroupa · Carl A. Lauer · Stanley L. Lewis · Francis E. Markham · Frank J. Pavelka · John C. Pavelka · Norman T. Perkins · Robert L. Perkins · Caroline C. Piersig · Edwin Peterman Jr.
· George Pileckas · Edward F. Plancon · Clifford E. Ryon Sr. · Everett G. Ryon · Aldore E. Richards · Charles D. Robins · Edward Russell · Carl Sachenbacher · Herbert A. Schwab · Howard T. Schwab · Charles R. Shepard · Kenneth W. Slipp · Gray Taylor · Dudley A. Watrous · Kenneth M. Watrous · Charles R. Welsch
World War II
( west side )
Charles G. Cavanaugh · Martin G. Cavanaugh · Robert H. Cavanaugh · Edgar M. Chittenden · Francis A. Dooley · Robert A. Dupuis · Robert W. Frank Jr · Donald L. Gesick · Walter G. Gesick · Lawrence W. Harder · Richard H. Harder · Joseph S. Henderson · Lawrence C. Henderson · Paul A. Henderson · John E. Saglio · Wolfgang Schwarzkopf · Jere G. Adametz
Korean Conflict
( east side )
Christopher Aiello · Walter G. Aiello · Richard W. Albrecht · Alan G. Altmannsberger · James A. Augeri · Arnold P. Butler Jr. · Bruce H. Campbell · Stephen J. Channey Jr. · Jeffrey L. Cook · John H. Coomes Jr. · John H. Curry · Charles W. Dinger · Gregg R. Doster · Alfred F. Dudek Jr. · Bernard E. Duff · Peter N. Fly · Charles J. Euskolitz, Jr. · Donald J. Falvey Jr. · Clifford M. Forster · Frederick R. Fredericksen · Thomas W. Fredericksen · Peter J. Harder · Gary L. Lewis · Russell W. Gill · Lester E. Grace Jr. · Peter C. Hill · Steven H. Hill · Douglas K. Hine · Wm. Michael Hine · Barbara A. Kroupa · Marie T.
2. Killingworth Veterans Monument
Kroupa · Ronald A. Lauer · Clyde H. Marquard Jr. · Phillip E. Moores · H. Franklin Nash Jr. · Curtis E. Perkins · Harold C. Pope · Jonathan K. Pope · Allen L. Rich · Dennis R. Rich · Robert E. Swan Jr. · John E. Swensen · Robert J. Wohlstrom · David L. Walton · Joseph F. Zygmont
Vietnam Conflict
Dedicated May 26, 1975