Westbrook Center in Middlesex County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Westbrook Honor Roll Korean Conflict

Westbrook Honor Roll
Korean Conflict
Beaber, Edward J. · Beaber, Ferdinand M. · Brainard, Charles F. · Brainard, Gordon G. · Brown, Frederick R. · Culver, Donald C. · Cyphers, Albert H. · Dibble, George E. · Dibble, Hugh W. · Folger, William E. · Griswold, Bernard E., Jr. · Hughes, Nathaniel T., Jr. · Griswold, Frederick B. · Holbrook, David C. · Jensen, Jens T. · Kelsey, Charles E. · Knittel, Frederic E. · Lynch, Clayton W. · Norton, Stannard H. · Patti, Walter A. · Riggio, John P. · Royea, Alvin L. · Spencer, Elliott A., Jr. · McNamara, Robert E. · Holbrook, Bruce D. · Steinson, John E. · Stiles, Gene A. · Thomas, Richard · Trnik, William J. · Wagner, Walter P., Jr. · Waldron, James H. · Warner, Calvin G. · Wernicke, Steve S. · Wilson, John H. · Wren, Gerald F. · Wren, William M. · Rehberg, George B. · Voelkel, Fritz · Leslie Edward Clark · Richard A. Thomas · Graham G. Pendleton

3. Westbrook Veterans Markers
Left: World War II, on the boulder: World War I, right: Civil War, center: Korean War, behind: Vietnam War