Falls in Wyoming County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

West Falls North Disaster Urban Renewal Area

- Funded by -
United States Department of Housing & Urban Development
- and -
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Dept. of Community Affairs

Erected 1975 by Wyoming County Redevelopment Authority and Board of Supervisors, US HUD, and PA Dept of Community Affairs.

1. Tropical Storm Agnes in the Susquehanna Basin. (Submitted on January 18, 2017, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
2. Hurricane Agnes Photo Gallery. (Submitted on January 18, 2017, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)
3. Susquehanna River, PA Hurricane Agnes Flood of 1972. (Submitted on January 18, 2017, by William Fischer, Jr. of Scranton, Pennsylvania.)