Rye in Rockingham County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

Rye NH War Memorial

World War II Side 2 inscription
Inscription.
Dedicated to the memory of the Men of Rye who fought in the Revolutionary War The War of 1812 Civil War 2 rows with 43 names Spanish War 2 rows, 2 names

Dedicated to the memory of the Men and Women of Rye Who served our Nation in World War II 3 rows of names There are 2 sides for World War II. For this inscription, there are 3 rows with 123 names. There are also 3 rows with 123 names on the west side of the memorial

World War I inscription In honor of the Rye Men who served their country in the War of 1917 2 rows with 60 names.

"Other Wars" inscription
World War I inscription