Ventnor City in Atlantic County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Ventnor City World War I Monument

Committee
James C. Scull · Dahlgren Albertson · Clement Wasleski

( west plaque )
Roll of Honor
Gail H. Alexander · Eugene N. Apel · William Arnhalt · James Bew · Richard Bertron Bew · Walter T. Bew · Frank Brady · James Brady · A.B. Brehman · Alex Buehler · George Buehler · D.M. Bye · W.C. Chapman · H. Dellmarr Conley · James Connelly · Wm. O. Cooper · A.F. Conway · James F. Conway · James J. Conway · Millard Cuskaden · John Cuthbert · Louis Daly · T.M. Daly, Jr. · Jos. Degrosa · Harry Dillard · Clare Farley · Frank J. Farrington · Jos. D. Farrington · Harold Faunce · Boynton B. Filer · Emil Frings · J. Geo. Frings · Chas. B. Fulmer · J. Edwin Fulweiler

( south plaque )
Roll of Honor
Conrad Gaskill · Paul Gaskill · Clifford Haines · Ward Hammell · Allen Hammeman · G. Irving Harris · Boyd Hartman · Howard Hartzell · Lewis Hartzell · James Harvey · Edison Hedges · Judson R. Henk · Byron A. Hermes · Fred W. Hickman · Fred C. Holmes · Geo. C. Holmes · Edw. H. Irwin · Arthur Jackson
· Edw. F. Jardins · Byron Jenkins · Russell F. Kelly · Geo. A. Kovacs · Hugo Krause · George Kuhl · George Lallou · Holmes Larzelere · Marvin Leeds · Edw. Liebe, Jr. · Frank L. Maulick · Samuel McClellan, 3rd · Herbert McMichael · John Megraw · Leigh Meyers

( east plaque )
Roll of Honor
P.V. Mohun · Allen Mooney · Harold Mooney · J. Edward Palmer · K.W. Perry · Robt. Purinton · John Wesley Purnell · Harry Riley · W.I. Risley · Chas. Kenneth Roberts · John B. Scheidell · Jos. E. Schwickerath · Roy C. Shinn · Thos. B. Sidebotham · Frank Siracusa · John Siracusa · Harry B. Slack · Victor C. Stebins · John Stringer, Jr. · Wm. Stringer · J.R.H. Timanus · Enoch S. Turner · John Ray Turner · Carl M. Voelker · R.S. Von Boskirk · Bernard Weil · Lester H. Weil · Lewis P. Weil · Amos Wentzell · Geo. Westcott · Ralph Westing · Frank Wiegand · Walter J. Wiegand · E.T. Witherspoon

Erected by Navajo Tribe No. 275 I.O.R.M. and Citizens of Ventnor City.

2. Ventnor City World War I Monument