Tower Hamlets in Greater London, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Corporation of London Tower Bridge

Members of the City Lands & Bridge House Estates Committee
Chairman
John Holland, Esq. J.P., D.L., Deputy

Aldermen
Sir Christopher Leaver G.B.B., D. Mus. · Bryan Edward Toye, Esq. · Leonard John Chalstrey, Esq., M.A., M.D. · Clive Haydn Martin, Esq., O.B.E., T.D.

Commoners
Cecil Douglas Woodward, Esq., C.B.E., Deputy · Kenneth Alfred Ballard, Esq., M C. · Anthony Noel Eskenzi Esq. · William Ian Baverstock Brooks, Esq. · Esmond Patrick Thomson Roney, Esq., C.B.E., M.A., Deputy · Mrs. June Evans, M.A. · Ian David McNeil, Esq. · Michael John Cassidy, Esq. B.A., M.B.A., Deputy · Archibald Duncan Galloway, Esq. · John Alfred Barker, Esq., Deputy · John Arnold Fell, Esq., M.A. · Mrs. Joyce Carruthersnash, Deputy · Philip John Willoughby, Esq. J.P.
· Mrs. Maureen Wendy Frances, Kellett, J.P. · Major General Andrew Patrick Withy Maclellan, C.B.,C.V.O.,M.B.E. · Peter Anning Revell-Smith, Esq., C.B.E., Deputy · Norman Harry Harding Esq., O.B.E.. · Mrs. Iris Samuel, M.B.E., Deputy · Peter Philip Rigby, Esq., C.B.E., J.P. · Richard Saunders, Esq., Deputy · John Leslie Bird, Esq. · Ronald Derek Keep Edwards, Esq. J.P., Deputy · Robin Anthony Eve, Esq. · Rodney Cyril Alban Fitzgerald, Esq., M.A., Deputy · Lady Ponsonby · Frederick Michael Bramwellesq. · Robert Gordon Schriven, Esq., J.P. · Wilfred William Archibald, Esq., Deputy · Peter Leslie Biroum-Smith, Esq. · Paul Bernard Frankenberg, Esq.

Samuel Jones, Esq. D.L., M.A., L.L.B., C.I. MGT, Town Clerk · Colin Snowden, Esq. C.Eng., F.J.C.E. City Engineer

1. Tower Bridge. (Submitted on May 25, 2018, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)
2. Tower Bridge on Wikipedia. (Submitted on May 25, 2018, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)

3. Tower Bridge from the North Shore