Tower Hamlets in Greater London, England, United Kingdom — Northwestern Europe (the British Isles)

Tower Bridge

H.R.H., The Duke of York, K.G.,
and other members of the Royal Family,
The Right Honorable Sir George Robert Tyler, Bart.
Lord Mayor
Alderman, Sir John Voce Moore, Knt. · Alderman, Sir Joseph Cockfield Dimsdale, Knt.   Sheriffs of the City of London
John Wolfe Barry, Esq., C.B., Engineer Members of the Bridge House Estates Committee of the Corporation of the City of London
Sir Albert Joseph Altman, Knt., Chairman

Aldermen
Sir William Lawrence, Knt. · Sir Francis Wyatt Truscott, Knt. · Sir Joseph Savory, Bart., M.P. · Sir Joseph Renals, Knt. · Lieut. Col. Horatio David Davies · Alfred James Newton, Esq. · Frank Green, Esq.

Commoners
Mr. Pearse Morrison · William Henry Pannell, Esq., F.C.A., F.S.S. · Mr. James Gallaher, F.R.A.S. · Mr. Daniel Greenaway · Mr. Daniel Robert Dale, F.R.I.B.A. · Frederick Prat Allston, Esq. · William Henry Williamson, Esq. · Mr. Edward Couchman Beedell · Mr. David Burnett, R.S.I. · William Thornburgh Brown, Esq., Deputy · Richard Clarence Halse, Esq., Deputy · Mr. George Joseph Woodman · Mr. Sidney
Matthews · Alfred Thomas Layton, Esq., J.P. · Robert Hargreaves Rogers, Esq., Deputy · Mr. John James Baddeley · George Harris Haywood, Esq., Deputy · Charles Dew Miller, Esq. · Mr. William Alfred Plunkett · Horace Brooks Marshall Esq., J.P., F.R.G.S. · John Bertram, Esq., Deputy · Mr. William Henry Liversidge · James Lewis Dowling, Esq., Deputy · Mr. Thomas Reynolds Bone · James Morris Pimm, Esq., Deputy · Henry Hodson Heath, Esq., J.P., Deputy · Mr. George Berridge · James George White, Esq., Deputy · Mr. Arthur Byrne Hudson, R.S.I. · John Thomas Bedford, Esq., Deputy · Mr. Alfred Purssell

John A. Brand   Comptroller of the Bridge Trust Estates

1. Tower Bridge. (Submitted on May 25, 2018, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)
2. Tower Bridge on Wikipedia. (Submitted on May 25, 2018, by Michael Herrick of Southbury, Connecticut.)

3. Tower Bridge from the North Shore