Danville in Boyle County, Kentucky — The American South (East South Central)

American Revolution Memorial

Inscription. To honor and commemorate the men who fought in the American Revolution and sleep in Boyle County Kentucky.

John Spears • Michael Harmon • Hugh Shiell • John Pipes • John Gray • William Warren • Samuel McDowell • Thomas Crawford • Thomas Ball • Samuel McDowell, Jr. • John Coulter • John Durham • John Reed • Matthew Coulter • Isaac Alexander • Willis Green • Elias Fisher • Stephen Fisher • John Cowan • Adam Fisher • Frederick Ripperdan • Joshua Fry, Jr. • James Speed • James Harlan • John Sneed • George Harlan • Robert Mitchell • William Fields • Henry Hamner • Jacob Crow • Leonard Taylor • Robert Caldwell • James Rains • John Barbee • William Adair • Joshua Barbee • Samuel Dunn • Thomas Barbee • James Hickman • Daniel Barbee • James Kincaid

Erected by Danville & Boyle County Historical Society St. Aspah Chapter Daughters of American Revolution Boyle County Fiscal Court 1962

Erected 1962 by Danville & Boyle County Historical Society, St. Aspah Chapter Daughters of American Revolution, Boyle County Fiscal Court.

in the Daughters of the American Revolution series list.