Southampton in Suffolk County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Southampton World War I Memorial

1. Southampton World War I Memorial - Lower Panel East I
(Upper Panels, east and west:)

Somme · St Mihiel · Aisne-Marne · Meuse-Argonne

(Lower Panels, east:)

Michael Ambrose · Amos H. Bailey · Theodore Babbitt · Wesley C. Bailey · John H. Bellinger · Thomas H. Barber · Phelps Barnum · Vincent Bednardowski · Edward Beck · Richard F. Babcock · C. Stanley Biggs · George W. Baird · William A. Barstow · David R. Bishop · Abraham C. Benn · Charles Belsinger · Sidney S. Breese · Thomas J. Bourke · Walter J. Bourke · William P. Brennan · Robert P. Breese · Frank L. Benedict · Charles Brown · C. Harold Brophy · William S. Bennett · Harry G. Byron · Edward P. Brennan · Leland J. Burnett · George H. Brown · Charles T. Butler · Frederick W. Bisgood · Joseph V. Brennan · Leo W. Bruzdowski · Robert H. Cameron · Ralph B. Conklin · J. Harold Culver · T. Morrison Carnegie · Colles I. Coe · W. Scott Cameron · Alexander J. Cieslik · Henry E. Coe Jr. · David H. Cameron · Ambrose E. Chambers · Frank H. Cieslik · Stanley R. Clark · William E. Chambers · J. Averill Clark · Edward B. Condon · Charles E. Corrigan · Jetur R. Cross · George W. Corwin · Francis T. Corrigan · Joseph Cieslik · Howard P. Corwith · George C. Clark Jr. · Amory J. Corrigan · Edward H. Duryea · Bradford I. Dunwell · David Dows · Richardson Dilworth · George A. Dixon Jr. · Steuart Davis · Michael J.

Delhanty · Bartola De Girolamo · Roger J. Davies · Robert C. De Poe · Howard C. Dickinson · Earl W. Davies · Clarence E. Downs · Charles F. Edwards · Robert B. Day · Frank E. Edwards · Newell S. Bailey · Sarah C. Corrigan · Herbert S. Edwards · Albert H. Ely Jr. · J. Russell Edwards · William S. Foster · George W. Fox · Harry G. Franklin · Arthur V.A. Fitz · William J. Fox · William A. Frankenbach · Philip J. Frankenbach · James Francis · William M. Fleitman · Charles Geschardt · Albert Gallatin · Peter Grantner · William Guilfoyle · Abby Grigg · Joseph F. Goodwin · Henry M. Guilloz · Ashbel G. Gulliver · Otto H. Guldi · John M. Harding · F. Burrall Hoffman Jr. · George F. Hulse · Marshall G. Hay · F. Westcott Howell · Arthur G. Howell · Gerald Harding · Charles C. Hubbard · Raymond A. Halsey · Murray Hoffman · Milton K. Hirschfield · Frank Henry · W. Edward Harvey · Bernard J. Hirschfeld · Frank Henry · W. Edward Harvey · Crawford C. Halsey · Michael J. Hogan · Lester S. Holden · Everett L. Higgins · Wallace H. Halsey · Albert L. Hoffman · Leland J. Hildreth · George P. Howland · Alan E. Hildreth · David H. Hallock MD · Jetur R. Harlow · Cyrus W. Jagger · A. Arlton Jennings · Huntting Z. Jessup · Joseph Kryslak · Anton Kronapski · John J. Kelly · Roderick F. Kleisler · Shepard Krech · William F. Kyle · W. De Lancey Kountze · Thomas P. Kelly · Frank R. Kyle · Goodhue Livingston
2. Southampton World War I Memorial - Lower Panel East II
Jr. · Harry V. King · James S. Larkin · Fairfax S. Landstreet Jr. · Charles N. Larm · Everett B. Lee · James G.K. Lawrence · George S. Hiscock · Helen K. Howland · Thomas F. Hayes · Vera Jaques

(Lower Panels, west:)

Myron H. Leek · Jesse P. Lutz · Lawrence Mc K Miller · Todo R. Marino · Harold S. Mills · Ernest C. Mahoney · Cyril L. Martin · Henry T. Miller · Bertram H. McGowin · Danforth Miller · Nicholas M. McArdle · Zella de Milhau · Theodore Monell · Orson D. Munn · Gordon A. McNish · Thomas P. Monahan · James H. Metz · Michael Maziewski · Adam Mieczkowski · Charles Moleski · William Malcolm · Clinton M. Miller · Lawrence I. Nicoll · Gosta M. Nilsson · William P. Nugent · Sereno B. Overton · Benjamin E. O'Brien · H. Warren Overton · Joseph Pagac · Morehead Patterson · George Peabody · Ernie E. Peterson · Harrison B. Phillips · G. Haven Peabody · Percy W. Phillips · Hilmar T. Peterson · Anthony Polkosnik · George C. Price · Stephen H.P. Pell · W. Allen Putnam Jr. · William A. Price · J.W. Fuller Potter · William G. Pritchard · John E. Phillips · Thomas W. Quigley · Joseph W. Quinlin · William H. Raynor · Carlton E. Randall · Thomas I. Raynor · Raymond G. Rice · F. Lawrence Raynor · Frank Rembowski · T. Markoe Robertson · James H. Rickard · Henry H. Rogers · Clarence P. Robinson · John I. Riley · Halsey B. Rogers · John W. Robinson · Amos H. Robinson · Addison

3. Southampton World War I Memorial - Lower Panel West I
J. Ryer · James C. Riley · N. Thayer Robb · Henry O. Rea · Benjamin B. Sadowsky · John Rosco · Henry J. Schaus · Charles F. Sadowsky · Julius Schmitt · Paul E. Nugent · Rev. George J. Russell · Hurlbut B. Street · Josephine A. Schaus · Dorothy A. Raynor · Louis P. Schmitt · Frank L. Sadowsky · Charles E. Sawyer · Loftus D. Schrader · Henry Sanford · Forest A. Sherman · Alfred C. Sherman · Edwin Schwenk · Williston G. Smith · Gunnar O. Shroder · Bruno Stepnowski · Philip D. Smith · A. Coster Schermerhorn · S. Frederick Schrader · William A. Sendlewski · Weller G. Shakespeare · Leon Skrzypkowski · Walter Scott · Henry Sproull Jr. · Walter K. Stubbs · William Stout · William Swoboski · Edgar R. Stubbs · Harold Smith · John M. Stewart · Charles Strand · J. Foster Terry · Harold L. Teague · Hampton E. Terry · William Tisnower · Howard R. Townsend Jr. · T. Gaillard Thomas 2nd · J. Hervey Topping Jr. · Lewis D. Tooker · Leland W. Thompson · George S. Trevor · Henry G. Trevor Jr. · Henry P. Walker · Edmund Twining Jr. · Edward H. van Ingen · Joseph White · Theodore B. von Berg · Charles W. Ward · George J. Walker · Arthur W. Wilde · Stewart Waller · John L. White · Edward P. White Jr. · Harry H. Wilde · James L. White · George W. Wilson · Edward W. Wolf · John Wantzig · Henry E. Wilson · Ralph S. Weeks · John T. Walker · Louis H. Willumsen · Edgar Wright · James H. Wilson · Henry D. Whitfield
4. Southampton World War I Memorial - Lower Panel West II
· Richard H. Williams Jr. · James H. Wilson · Henry D. Whitfield · Richard A. Williams Jr. · Joseph S. Wheelright MD · Anthony M. Zieman · John Young · Stanley Zalewski

More about this memorial. The memorial is located at the southern end of Agawam Park, on the northern edge of Lake Agawam.

5. Southampton World War I Memorial - Upper Panel (Aisne-Marne, Meuse-Argonne)
6. Southampton World War I Memorial - interior