Fort Hall in Bingham County, Idaho — The American West (Mountains)

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes Memorial Honor Roll

Inscription.
The Shoshone-Bannock Tribes Dedicate This Memorial in Honor of the Men and Women Who Served Their Country in the Armed Forces of World Wars I and II

World War I Volunteers

Andrew F. Cutler • Joseph S. Cutler • Richard M. Creasey • Eurgeen Evans • Wm. E. Evans • Clarence Faulkner • David Genereaux • Oren Johns • Julian Kniffin • Benton L. LaVatta • Charles P. Rainey • Frank Shaefer • Charley Lee Sorrell • William Warjack

World War II

Boyd Allred • Echio Andow • Kongo Andow • Renzo Andow • Pedro Arestizobal • Billy Arriwite • Coburn Arriwite • Lewis Auck • Lawrence Bagley • Monroe Bannock • Kenneth Barry • Warren Barry • Robert Batt • George Beasley • Dean Blair • Bernice Blakeslee • William Blakeslee • Eldon Blackhawk • Burt Broncho • Edwin Broncho • Lee Broncho • McManus Broncho • Dorothy Bowman • Johnny Box • Alvin Buckskin • ★ James Burt • Robert Chambers • Waimmie Chedehap • Melvin Christensen • ★ Vernal Christensen • Hamston Claunch • Tagley Coopooie • Eugene Cornelison • James Cornelison • Denneth Cosgrove • Franklin Creasey • Richard Creasey, Jr. • Edward Cutler • ★ Howard Cutler • Parley E. Cutler • Alfred Dalpino • James Dan • Julian Dan • Elmer Davis • Stanford Davis • Warren Davis • Clarence Dixey • Darroll Draper •
Logan Draper • Venice Draper • Paul Eagle • Francis Edmo • Hugh Edmo • Kenneth Edmo • Leland Edmo • Raymond Edmo • Mike English • Donner B. Ellsworth • Robert S. Evans • Roy Evans • William D. Evans • Cyril Farris • Stanley Faulkner • Arthur Fred • Frank Galloway • Roger Galloway • Floyd Gay • Kenneth Ted George • Raymon George • ★ Stanley George • Wilford George • Ellis Goddard • Charles L. Graves • James Graves • Lawrence Gardipee • ★ Kenneth Hall • Selby Hansen • William Hayball • Domingo Hernandez • Manuel Hernandez • Abner Hevewah • Artie Hevewah • Eulalio J. Hidalgo • Joseph F. Hogben • ★ Manthew Honena • John Hook • Pearl Hook • Anndy Hootchew • Elmer Hootchew • Franklin Hootchew • Donner House • James House • Thomas R. Huguef • Joseph T. Hutchinson • Jim Ingawanup • ★ Nelson Ingawanup • Roger Jack • Byers Jackson • Curtis Jackson • Sylvester Jim • Troy Jones • Orlin Judson • Phillip Kaiyou • Eli Karabelnikoff • John Karabelnikoff • Clark Kinffin • Dan Kiniffin • Ivan Kinffin • Keith Kinffin • Philip Kiniffin • Ralph Kiniffin • Alfred Kutch • Ben Kutch • John Kutch • Kenneth Kutch • Arnold LaVatta • Joseph Wm. LaVatta • Laverne B. LaVatta • Thomas L. LaVatta • Herbert LeClaire • Edward LeSieur • Tom LeSieur • John F. Lewis • Layton Littlejohn • Clarence Menta • Ira Miles • Greenleaf Miller • ★ James Mosho, Jr. • Clarence McBride • Whitney McLean
• Dasso Nappo • Fred Navarro • Andy Nephi • James O'Connor • Lee Orchard • Clyde Osbourne • ★ Floyd Osborne • Maldon Osborne • Chester Ottogary • David Dare Pahneeno • Delmar E. Palmer • Frank Papse • Vernon Parker • Peter Peterson • Oliver P. Pogatilla • Dietz Pongah • Verne Ponzo • Park Poog • Price Quagigant • Raymond Quanda • Clarence Rainey, Jr. • Joseph Rainey, Jr. • John Riley • Jarvis Roubindoux • George Rumas • ★ Harry Short • Ernest Siler • Francis Siler • Harold Siler • Lester Siler • Albert Skenandore • Billy Skenandore • Marvin Skenandore • Pearl Skenandore • Charles Smith • Frank F. Sokolik • Bill Sorrell • Lee Sorrell • Francis A. Spencer • Leonard Stone • Lawrence Study • Darrel Sullivan • Harvey Sundstorm • Edwin Teton • John Teton • Richard Teton • Winford Teton • Edna Thorpe • Franc Thorpe • Carson Thompson • Charles Tissidimit • Raymond Tissidimit • Irwin Toane • Marvin Trahant • James Truchot • Tom Truchot • William Wadsworth • Leon Wartomy • Ernest Warner • Keith Warner • Jarvis Warner • Thomas Warren • Charles Waterhouse • Kennedy Waterhouse • Leonard A. Webber • Shoshone Wheeler • Martin K. Whellock

★ Died in Service

Erected by Shoshone-Bannock Tribes.