Merrick in Nassau County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

The Merricks Veterans Memorial

1. The Merricks Veterans Memorial

The Merricks

Those who have made the supreme sacrifice for our country

World War II

Harold Kenneth Ahlquist · Alfred William Amari · Clifford E. Bahnsen · Walter Edwin Baldwin · Walter J. Burke Jr. · Harry Gregory Chernucha · Edward MacDonald Dobson · William C. Edghill · George Justus Fisher · Norman G. Gianelli · Bernard Peter Helfrich · Walter Edward Johnson · George T. Johnston · Thomas George Kees · Clarence Dexter Lane · Francis Lippold · Roderick A. McDermott · Stanley Michaliki · Joseph Orr · Laurence D. Solowy · Arthur Evans Temple · William R. Wirges Jr.

Korea

Eugene C. Barry · Xavier J. Benziger Jr. · Manuel John Yduate Jr.

Vietnam

Frederick John Burns · Paul William Casey · Paul James Coates · Joseph William Devlin · John Frederick Dugan · Peter F. Gerstenlauer · Roger Edward Huestis · Lawrence George Koch · Donald Edward Kreuscher · Joel Melnick · Robert Gary Piazza · Joseph Ralph Simone · George Frank Sodaitis · George Henry Ulrich · James Francis Westphal

Iraq

Scott Michael Bandhold